Armor Table: Difference between revisions
From Exiled Kingdoms Wiki
No edit summary |
(Support for Mages, new armor) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! '''Rog''' | ! '''Rog''' | ||
! '''Cle''' | ! '''Cle''' | ||
! '''Mag''' | |||
! '''All''' | ! '''All''' | ||
! '''Armor''' | ! '''Armor''' | ||
Line 20: | Line 21: | ||
! '''Description''' | ! '''Description''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Amulet of | | [[Amulet of the Forest]]||||[[Neck]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||8||||||[[Spirit]]||10||||||A Varannari charm. Looks a bit hippie but hey, it's magical. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Amulet of Wilderness]]||||[[Neck]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||||6||||[[Toxic]]/[[Death]]||14/8||||||Looks like a crude copper chain, but tingles with wild Varannari magic. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Azaph's Ring of Elements]]||||[[Ring]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||||||||[[Fire]]/[[Cold]]/[[Shock]]||8/8/12||||||Ancient ring from an imperial wizard. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blessed Chain | | [[Blessed Chain Boots]]||[[Blessed Chain]]||[[Feet]]||||||✔||||||1||6||1||||||||||||Perfect for kicking the ass of evil! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blessed | | [[Blessed Chain Gauntlets]]||[[Blessed Chain]]||[[Hands]]||||||✔||||||2||2||2||||||||||||Smack or bless, your choice. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Blessed Chain Leggings]]||[[Blessed Chain]]||[[Legs]]||||||✔||||||2||6||2||||||||||||Even pants can be righteous. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Blessed Necklace]]||||[[Neck]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||5||3||||[[Toxic]]/[[Death]]||10/15||||||Engraved with a symbol of The Three, it hums with protective magic. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Breastplate of the Forge]]||||[[Body]]||✔||||||||||3||15||||||[[Fire]]||20||||||Wearing this, flames will just tickle. Okay, not really. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Buckler]]||||[[Shield]]||✔||✔||✔||||||1||3||||||||||||||You can't call this a shield with a straight face. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Chainmail Coif]]||[[Chainmail]]||[[Hands]]||✔||||✔||||||1||4||||||||||||||Protects you, and makes you look cool. Clanks a little, but you get used to that. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Chainmail Gauntlets]]||[[Chainmail]]||[[Hands]]||✔||||✔||||||2||5||||||||||||||Protects you, and makes you look cool. Clanks a little, but you get used to that. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Chainmail Leggings]]||[[Chainmail]]||[[Legs]]||✔||||✔||||||2||8||||||||||||||Protects you, and makes you look cool. Clanks a little, but you get used to that. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Charred Buckler]]||||[[Shield]]||✔||✔||✔||||||1||8||||||[[Fire]]||8||||||This thing is not very big or heavy, but looks magical. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Cloak of Survival]]||||[[Back]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||10||||||[[Toxic]]||15||||||Weird thing made of oily gray scales. Yuck! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Cloak of the Wolf]]||||[[Back]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||5||||||[[Cold]]||25||||||Beautifully tailored, and imbued with some magic. Come, winter! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Dartos' Ring of Isolation]]||||[[Ring]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||||||||[[Shock]]||25||||||It is marked as 'Property of Dartos, Wizard's guild.' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Forest Chain Boots]]||[[Forest Chain]]||[[Feet]]||✔||✔||||||||1||6||||||||||||||Light and flexible armor. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gauntlets | | [[Forest Chain Gauntlets]]||[[Forest Chain]]||[[Hands]]||✔||✔||||||||2||2||||||||||||||Light and flexible armor. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Forest Chain Leggings]]||[[Forest Chain]]||[[Legs]]||✔||✔||||||||2||6||||||||||||||Light and flexible armor. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Forest Chain Shirt]]||[[Forest Chain]]||[[Body]]||✔||✔||||||||2||6||||||||||||||Light and flexible armor. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Fur Cloak]]||||[[Back]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||2||||||[[Cold]]||10||||||Caveman fashion. But nice to have in a blizzard! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Gauntlets of the Forge]]||||[[Hands]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||3||||||[[Fire]]||10||||||Wearing this, you could scratch the back of a fire elemental. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Girdle of Agility]]||||[[Belt]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||2||8||||||||||[[Agility]]||1||Because potent magic can go with style. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Goblin Lizardskin Boots]]||||[[Feet]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||3||||||[[Fire]]||20||||||Good protection against fire, but they make your steps sound funny. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Greater Ring of Ice]]||||[[Ring]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||||||||[[Cold]]||30||||||Ancient Tolassian relic, it tingles with a pulsating blue magical light. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Hardened Leather Boots]]||[[Hardened Leather]]||[[Feet]]||✔||✔||✔||||||1||3||||||||||||||Boiled, hardened leather. Sure it's great protection, but smells funny. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Hardened Leather Cap]]||[[Hardened Leather]]||[[Head]]||✔||✔||✔||||||||4||||||||||||||Boiled, hardened leather. Sure it's great protection, but smells funny. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leather | | [[Hardened Leather Cuirass]]||[[Hardened Leather]]||[[Body]]||✔||✔||✔||||||2||5||||||||||||||Boiled, hardened leather. Sure it's great protection, but smells funny. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leather | | [[Hardened Leather Gauntlets]]||[[Hardened Leather]]||[[Hands]]||✔||✔||✔||||||1||2||||||||||||||Boiled, hardened leather. Sure it's great protection, but smells funny. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Hero's Shield]]||||[[Shield]]||✔||||✔||||||3||8||||[[Gossip]] II||||||||||Ancient imperial steel, catches everyone's attention. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ilmaran Signet Ring]]||||[[Ring]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||5||||[[Detection]] I||[[Fire]]||20||||||Exceptional craftsmanship, and potent enchantments. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Iron Shield]]||||[[Shield]]||✔||||✔||||||2||5||||||||||||||An iron shield. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Knight Helm]]||[[Platemail]]||[[Head]]||✔||||||||||2||4||||||||||||||Heavy metal plates linked with mail. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Laboratory Gloves]]||||[[Hands]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||1||1||||||[[Toxic]]||10||||||Made to touch safely the things that shouldn't be touched. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Leather Boots]]||[[Leather]]||[[Body]]||✔||✔||✔||||||1||||||||||||||||Stylish! Tall leather boots are always in. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Leather Bracers]]||[[Leather]]||[[Body]]||✔||✔||✔||||||||2||||||||||||||Makes you look badass. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Leather Cap]]||[[Leather]]||[[Body]]||✔||✔||✔||||||||2||||||||||||||It makes your head look fat. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Leather Cuirass]]||[[Leather]]||[[Body]]||✔||✔||✔||||||1||3||||||||||||||Not the best armor in the world, but hey, it's cheap. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Leather Leggings]]||[[Leather]]||[[Legs]]||✔||✔||✔||||||1||3||||||||||||||Good idea to protect yourself from the waist down. That's where goblins hit. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Lesser Ring of Ice]]||||[[Ring]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||||||||[[Cold]]||10||||||Ancient Tolassian relic, it tingles with a small blue magical light. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Lesser Shield of Life]]||||[[Shield]]||✔||||✔||||||2||||||||[[Death]]||9||||||It displays the symbol of The Three. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Lionskin Cuirass]]||||[[Body]]||✔||✔||✔||||||3||6||||||[[Fire]]||10||||||Hear me roar! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Necklace of Charm]]||||[[Neck]]||||||✔||✔||||||9||9||||||||[[Personality]]||1||A solid gold chain that irradiates a mystical aura. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Nivarian Cloak]]||||[[Back]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||8||||||[[Toxic]]/[[Death]]||15/12||||||Covered in silvery holy symbols. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Oasis Ring]]||||[[Ring]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||||||||[[Fire]]||10||[[Endurance]]||1||Made of red sand, hardened by potent enchantments. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Petrified Wood Buckler]]||||[[Shield]]||✔||✔||✔||||||2||8||||||[[Fire]]/[[Death]]||12/12||||||Made of deadwood trunks, enchanted by unknown magic. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Platemail Boots]]||[[Platemail]]||[[Feet]]||✔||||||||||3||5||||||||||||||Heavy metal plates linked with mail. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Platemail Gauntlets]]||[[Platemail]]||[[Hands]]||✔||||||||||2||8||||||||||||||Heavy metal plates linked with mail. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Platemail Leggings]]||[[Platemail]]||[[Legs]]||✔||||||||||3||13||||||||||||||Heavy metal plates linked with mail. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Platemail Vest]]||[[Platemail]]||[[Body]]||✔||||||||||3||15||||||||||||||Heavy metal plates linked with mail. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ring of Death Ward]]||||[[Ring]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||||||||[[Death]]||30||||||A blessed relic. It hums with protective magic. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Trollskin Cap]]||[[Trollskin]]||[[Head]]||✔||✔||✔||||1||2||||||[[Toxic]]||40||||||This can stop most toxic attacks. But it can't stop a few unwelcoming stares. | | [[Ring of Flames]]||||[[Ring]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||||||||[[Fire]]||20||||||Ancient Tolassian relic, it tingles with a small red magical light. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ring of Health]]||||[[Ring]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||20||||||[[Toxic]]||20||||||By only looking at it you can tell: serious magic inside. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ring of Ice]]||||[[Ring]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||||||||[[Cold]]||20||||||Ancient Tolassian relic, it tingles with a small blue magical light. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sentient Ring]]||||[[Ring]]||✔||✔||✔||||||||3||3||[[Detection]] I||||||||||It makes you more aware of your surroundings. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shield of the Storm]]||||[[Shield]]||✔||||✔||||||2||4||||||[[Shock]]||13||||||It tickles your hand when you hold it. But the right way. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spectral Cloak]]||||[[Back]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||5||8||||[[Toxic]]/[[Shock]]||25/10||||||Oddly translucent. Good magic protection, but not good for hiding. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Steel Shield]]||||[[Shield]]||✔||||||||||3||7||||||||||||||Nothing like a wall of steel between you and harm. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tiara of the Heavens]]||||[[Head]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||1||||||[[Detection]] II||[[Shock]]||20||[[Intellect]]||1||Has an irreal, alien quality about it. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tolassian Chain Boots]]||[[Tolassian]]||[[Feet]]||✔||✔||✔||||||2||4||||||[[Death]]||6||||||Light and flexible armor. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tolassian Chain Coif]]||[[Tolassian]]||[[Head]]||✔||✔||✔||||||2||4||||||[[Death]]||5||||||Light and flexible armor. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tolassian Chain Gauntlets]]||[[Tolassian]]||[[Hands]]||✔||✔||✔||||||2||6||||||[[Death]]||8||||||Light and flexible armor. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tolassian Chain Leggings]]||[[Tolassian]]||[[Legs]]||✔||✔||✔||||||2||8||||||[[Death]]||9||||||Light and flexible armor. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tolassian Chain Shirt]]||[[Tolassian]]||[[Body]]||✔||✔||✔||||||3||7||||||[[Death]]||10||||||Light and flexible armor. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Trollskin Cap]]||[[Trollskin]]||[[Head]]||✔||✔||✔||||||1||2||||||[[Toxic]]||40||||||This can stop most toxic attacks. But it can't stop a few unwelcoming stares. | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:40, 16 May 2016
Name | Group | Slot | War | Rog | Cle | Mag | All | Armor | Health | Mana | Attribute | Element | Element Resist | Trait | Trait Bonus | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amulet of the Forest | Neck | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 8 | Spirit | 10 | A Varannari charm. Looks a bit hippie but hey, it's magical. | ||||||
Amulet of Wilderness | Neck | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 6 | Toxic/Death | 14/8 | Looks like a crude copper chain, but tingles with wild Varannari magic. | ||||||
Azaph's Ring of Elements | Ring | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | Fire/Cold/Shock | 8/8/12 | Ancient ring from an imperial wizard. | |||||||
Blessed Chain Boots | Blessed Chain | Feet | ✔ | 1 | 6 | 1 | Perfect for kicking the ass of evil! | |||||||||
Blessed Chain Gauntlets | Blessed Chain | Hands | ✔ | 2 | 2 | 2 | Smack or bless, your choice. | |||||||||
Blessed Chain Leggings | Blessed Chain | Legs | ✔ | 2 | 6 | 2 | Even pants can be righteous. | |||||||||
Blessed Necklace | Neck | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 5 | 3 | Toxic/Death | 10/15 | Engraved with a symbol of The Three, it hums with protective magic. | |||||
Breastplate of the Forge | Body | ✔ | 3 | 15 | Fire | 20 | Wearing this, flames will just tickle. Okay, not really. | |||||||||
Buckler | Shield | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 1 | 3 | You can't call this a shield with a straight face. | |||||||||
Chainmail Coif | Chainmail | Hands | ✔ | ✔ | 1 | 4 | Protects you, and makes you look cool. Clanks a little, but you get used to that. | |||||||||
Chainmail Gauntlets | Chainmail | Hands | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 5 | Protects you, and makes you look cool. Clanks a little, but you get used to that. | |||||||||
Chainmail Leggings | Chainmail | Legs | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 8 | Protects you, and makes you look cool. Clanks a little, but you get used to that. | |||||||||
Charred Buckler | Shield | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 1 | 8 | Fire | 8 | This thing is not very big or heavy, but looks magical. | |||||||
Cloak of Survival | Back | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 10 | Toxic | 15 | Weird thing made of oily gray scales. Yuck! | ||||||
Cloak of the Wolf | Back | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 5 | Cold | 25 | Beautifully tailored, and imbued with some magic. Come, winter! | ||||||
Dartos' Ring of Isolation | Ring | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | Shock | 25 | It is marked as 'Property of Dartos, Wizard's guild.' | |||||||
Forest Chain Boots | Forest Chain | Feet | ✔ | ✔ | 1 | 6 | Light and flexible armor. | |||||||||
Forest Chain Gauntlets | Forest Chain | Hands | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 2 | Light and flexible armor. | |||||||||
Forest Chain Leggings | Forest Chain | Legs | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 6 | Light and flexible armor. | |||||||||
Forest Chain Shirt | Forest Chain | Body | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 6 | Light and flexible armor. | |||||||||
Fur Cloak | Back | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | Cold | 10 | Caveman fashion. But nice to have in a blizzard! | ||||||
Gauntlets of the Forge | Hands | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 3 | Fire | 10 | Wearing this, you could scratch the back of a fire elemental. | ||||||
Girdle of Agility | Belt | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 8 | Agility | 1 | Because potent magic can go with style. | |||||
Goblin Lizardskin Boots | Feet | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 3 | Fire | 20 | Good protection against fire, but they make your steps sound funny. | ||||||
Greater Ring of Ice | Ring | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | Cold | 30 | Ancient Tolassian relic, it tingles with a pulsating blue magical light. | |||||||
Hardened Leather Boots | Hardened Leather | Feet | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 1 | 3 | Boiled, hardened leather. Sure it's great protection, but smells funny. | ||||||||
Hardened Leather Cap | Hardened Leather | Head | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 4 | Boiled, hardened leather. Sure it's great protection, but smells funny. | |||||||||
Hardened Leather Cuirass | Hardened Leather | Body | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 5 | Boiled, hardened leather. Sure it's great protection, but smells funny. | ||||||||
Hardened Leather Gauntlets | Hardened Leather | Hands | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 1 | 2 | Boiled, hardened leather. Sure it's great protection, but smells funny. | ||||||||
Hero's Shield | Shield | ✔ | ✔ | 3 | 8 | Gossip II | Ancient imperial steel, catches everyone's attention. | |||||||||
Ilmaran Signet Ring | Ring | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 5 | Detection I | Fire | 20 | Exceptional craftsmanship, and potent enchantments. | |||||
Iron Shield | Shield | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 5 | An iron shield. | ||||||||||
Knight Helm | Platemail | Head | ✔ | 2 | 4 | Heavy metal plates linked with mail. | ||||||||||
Laboratory Gloves | Hands | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 1 | 1 | Toxic | 10 | Made to touch safely the things that shouldn't be touched. | |||||
Leather Boots | Leather | Body | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 1 | Stylish! Tall leather boots are always in. | |||||||||
Leather Bracers | Leather | Body | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | Makes you look badass. | |||||||||
Leather Cap | Leather | Body | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | It makes your head look fat. | |||||||||
Leather Cuirass | Leather | Body | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 1 | 3 | Not the best armor in the world, but hey, it's cheap. | ||||||||
Leather Leggings | Leather | Legs | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 1 | 3 | Good idea to protect yourself from the waist down. That's where goblins hit. | ||||||||
Lesser Ring of Ice | Ring | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | Cold | 10 | Ancient Tolassian relic, it tingles with a small blue magical light. | |||||||
Lesser Shield of Life | Shield | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | Death | 9 | It displays the symbol of The Three. | |||||||||
Lionskin Cuirass | Body | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 3 | 6 | Fire | 10 | Hear me roar! | |||||||
Necklace of Charm | Neck | ✔ | ✔ | 9 | 9 | Personality | 1 | A solid gold chain that irradiates a mystical aura. | ||||||||
Nivarian Cloak | Back | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 8 | Toxic/Death | 15/12 | Covered in silvery holy symbols. | ||||||
Oasis Ring | Ring | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | Fire | 10 | Endurance | 1 | Made of red sand, hardened by potent enchantments. | |||||
Petrified Wood Buckler | Shield | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 8 | Fire/Death | 12/12 | Made of deadwood trunks, enchanted by unknown magic. | |||||||
Platemail Boots | Platemail | Feet | ✔ | 3 | 5 | Heavy metal plates linked with mail. | ||||||||||
Platemail Gauntlets | Platemail | Hands | ✔ | 2 | 8 | Heavy metal plates linked with mail. | ||||||||||
Platemail Leggings | Platemail | Legs | ✔ | 3 | 13 | Heavy metal plates linked with mail. | ||||||||||
Platemail Vest | Platemail | Body | ✔ | 3 | 15 | Heavy metal plates linked with mail. | ||||||||||
Ring of Death Ward | Ring | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | Death | 30 | A blessed relic. It hums with protective magic. | |||||||
Ring of Flames | Ring | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | Fire | 20 | Ancient Tolassian relic, it tingles with a small red magical light. | |||||||
Ring of Health | Ring | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 20 | Toxic | 20 | By only looking at it you can tell: serious magic inside. | ||||||
Ring of Ice | Ring | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | Cold | 20 | Ancient Tolassian relic, it tingles with a small blue magical light. | |||||||
Sentient Ring | Ring | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 3 | 3 | Detection I | It makes you more aware of your surroundings. | ||||||||
Shield of the Storm | Shield | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 4 | Shock | 13 | It tickles your hand when you hold it. But the right way. | ||||||||
Spectral Cloak | Back | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 5 | 8 | Toxic/Shock | 25/10 | Oddly translucent. Good magic protection, but not good for hiding. | |||||
Steel Shield | Shield | ✔ | 3 | 7 | Nothing like a wall of steel between you and harm. | |||||||||||
Tiara of the Heavens | Head | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 1 | Detection II | Shock | 20 | Intellect | 1 | Has an irreal, alien quality about it. | |||
Tolassian Chain Boots | Tolassian | Feet | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 4 | Death | 6 | Light and flexible armor. | ||||||
Tolassian Chain Coif | Tolassian | Head | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 4 | Death | 5 | Light and flexible armor. | ||||||
Tolassian Chain Gauntlets | Tolassian | Hands | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 6 | Death | 8 | Light and flexible armor. | ||||||
Tolassian Chain Leggings | Tolassian | Legs | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 8 | Death | 9 | Light and flexible armor. | ||||||
Tolassian Chain Shirt | Tolassian | Body | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 3 | 7 | Death | 10 | Light and flexible armor. | ||||||
Trollskin Cap | Trollskin | Head | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 1 | 2 | Toxic | 40 | This can stop most toxic attacks. But it can't stop a few unwelcoming stares. |