Armor Table: Difference between revisions
From Exiled Kingdoms Wiki
(Support for Mages, new armor) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
! '''Trait Bonus''' | ! '''Trait Bonus''' | ||
! '''Description''' | ! '''Description''' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Amulet of the Eyes]]||||[[Neck]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||||||[[Detection]] I||[[Spirit]]||13||[[Awareness]]||1|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Amulet of the Forest]]||||[[Neck]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||8||||||[[Spirit]]||10||||||A Varannari charm. Looks a bit hippie but hey, it's magical. | | [[Amulet of the Forest]]||||[[Neck]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||8||||||[[Spirit]]||10||||||A Varannari charm. Looks a bit hippie but hey, it's magical. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Amulet of Wilderness]]||||[[Neck]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||||6||||[[Toxic]]/[[Death]]||14/8||||||Looks like a crude copper chain, but tingles with wild Varannari magic. | | [[Amulet of Wilderness]]||||[[Neck]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||||6||||[[Toxic]]/[[Death]]||14/8||||||Looks like a crude copper chain, but tingles with wild Varannari magic. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Arcane Pendant]]||||[[Neck]]||||||✔||✔||||||7||7||||[[Fire]]/[[Shock]]||15/15|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Assassin's Boots]]||[[Assassin's]]||[[Feet]]||||✔||||||||2||5||||||[[Cold]]||5||||||Light and flexible dark leather armor. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Assassin's Cuirass]]||[[Assassin's]]||[[Body]]||||✔||||||||3||8||||||[[Fire]]||6||||||Light and flexible dark leather armor. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Assassin's Gauntlets]]||[[Assassin's]]||[[Hands]]||||✔||||||||2||6||||[[Tinkering]] II||[[Fire]]||3||||||Light and flexible dark leather armor. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Assassin's Hood]]||[[Assassin's]]||[[Head]]||||✔||||||||2||6||||[[Gossip]] I||||||||||Light and flexible dark leather armor. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Assassin's Leggings]]||[[Assassin's]]||[[Legs]]||||✔||||||||2||8||||||[[Cold]]||6||||||Light and flexible dark leather armor. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Azaph's Ring of Elements]]||||[[Ring]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||||||||[[Fire]]/[[Cold]]/[[Shock]]||8/8/12||||||Ancient ring from an imperial wizard. | | [[Azaph's Ring of Elements]]||||[[Ring]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||||||||[[Fire]]/[[Cold]]/[[Shock]]||8/8/12||||||Ancient ring from an imperial wizard. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Belt of Agility]]||||[[Belt]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔|| || ||||||||||[[Agility]]||1||Because potent magic can go with style. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Belt of Might]]||||[[Belt]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔|| || ||||||||||[[Strength]]||1||Because potent magic can go with style. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blessed Chain Boots]]||[[Blessed Chain]]||[[Feet]]||||||✔||||||1||6||1||||||||||||Perfect for kicking the ass of evil! | | [[Blessed Chain Boots]]||[[Blessed Chain]]||[[Feet]]||||||✔||||||1||6||1||||||||||||Perfect for kicking the ass of evil! | ||
|- | |||
| [[Blessed Chain Coif]]||[[Blessed Chain]]||[[Head]]||||||✔||||||1||4||2||||||||||||Perfect for kicking the ass of evil! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blessed Chain Gauntlets]]||[[Blessed Chain]]||[[Hands]]||||||✔||||||2||2||2||||||||||||Smack or bless, your choice. | | [[Blessed Chain Gauntlets]]||[[Blessed Chain]]||[[Hands]]||||||✔||||||2||2||2||||||||||||Smack or bless, your choice. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blessed Chain Leggings]]||[[Blessed Chain]]||[[Legs]]||||||✔||||||2||6||2||||||||||||Even pants can be righteous. | | [[Blessed Chain Leggings]]||[[Blessed Chain]]||[[Legs]]||||||✔||||||2||6||2||||||||||||Even pants can be righteous. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Blessed Chain Shirt]]||[[Blessed Chain]]||[[Body]]||||||✔||||||2||6||3||||||||||||What the good guys wear. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blessed Necklace]]||||[[Neck]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||5||3||||[[Toxic]]/[[Death]]||10/15||||||Engraved with a symbol of The Three, it hums with protective magic. | | [[Blessed Necklace]]||||[[Neck]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||5||3||||[[Toxic]]/[[Death]]||10/15||||||Engraved with a symbol of The Three, it hums with protective magic. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Blessed Platemail Gauntlets]]||[[Blessed Plate]]||[[Hands]]||||||✔||||||2||8||3||||||||||||What the good guys wear. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blessed Platemail Vest]]||[[Blessed Plate]]||[[Body]]||||||✔||||||3||9||4||||||||||||What the good guys wear. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Breastplate of the Forge]]||||[[Body]]||✔||||||||||3||15||||||[[Fire]]||20||||||Wearing this, flames will just tickle. Okay, not really. | | [[Breastplate of the Forge]]||||[[Body]]||✔||||||||||3||15||||||[[Fire]]||20||||||Wearing this, flames will just tickle. Okay, not really. | ||
Line 39: | Line 65: | ||
| [[Buckler]]||||[[Shield]]||✔||✔||✔||||||1||3||||||||||||||You can't call this a shield with a straight face. | | [[Buckler]]||||[[Shield]]||✔||✔||✔||||||1||3||||||||||||||You can't call this a shield with a straight face. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chainmail Coif]]||[[Chainmail]]||[[ | | [[Chainmail Boots]]||[[Chainmail]]||[[Feet]]||✔||||✔||||||2||5||||||||||||||Protects you, and makes you look cool. Clanks a little, but you get used to that. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Chainmail Coif]]||[[Chainmail]]||[[Head]]||✔||||✔||||||1||4||||||||||||||Protects you, and makes you look cool. Clanks a little, but you get used to that. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chainmail Gauntlets]]||[[Chainmail]]||[[Hands]]||✔||||✔||||||2||5||||||||||||||Protects you, and makes you look cool. Clanks a little, but you get used to that. | | [[Chainmail Gauntlets]]||[[Chainmail]]||[[Hands]]||✔||||✔||||||2||5||||||||||||||Protects you, and makes you look cool. Clanks a little, but you get used to that. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chainmail Leggings]]||[[Chainmail]]||[[Legs]]||✔||||✔||||||2||8||||||||||||||Protects you, and makes you look cool. Clanks a little, but you get used to that. | | [[Chainmail Leggings]]||[[Chainmail]]||[[Legs]]||✔||||✔||||||2||8||||||||||||||Protects you, and makes you look cool. Clanks a little, but you get used to that. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Chainmail Shirt]]||[[Chainmail]]||[[Body]]||✔||||✔||||||2||11||||||||||||||Protects you, and makes you look cool. Clanks a little, but you get used to that. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charred Buckler]]||||[[Shield]]||✔||✔||✔||||||1||8||||||[[Fire]]||8||||||This thing is not very big or heavy, but looks magical. | | [[Charred Buckler]]||||[[Shield]]||✔||✔||✔||||||1||8||||||[[Fire]]||8||||||This thing is not very big or heavy, but looks magical. | ||
Line 50: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cloak of the Wolf]]||||[[Back]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||5||||||[[Cold]]||25||||||Beautifully tailored, and imbued with some magic. Come, winter! | | [[Cloak of the Wolf]]||||[[Back]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||5||||||[[Cold]]||25||||||Beautifully tailored, and imbued with some magic. Come, winter! | ||
|- | |||
| [[Cowl of Fellowship]]||||[[Head]]||✔||✔||✔||||||1||4||||[[Gossip]] I||||||||||Wearing this people smile at you all the time. Unsettling. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dartos' Ring of Isolation]]||||[[Ring]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||||||||[[Shock]]||25||||||It is marked as 'Property of Dartos, Wizard's guild.' | | [[Dartos' Ring of Isolation]]||||[[Ring]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||||||||[[Shock]]||25||||||It is marked as 'Property of Dartos, Wizard's guild.' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Essence Gloves]]||||[[Hands]]||||||✔||✔||||2||||8||||[[Shock]]||20||||||Smooth blue velvet, but enchantments make it hard as iron. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Forest Chain Boots]]||[[Forest Chain]]||[[Feet]]||✔||✔||||||||1||6||||||||||||||Light and flexible armor. | | [[Forest Chain Boots]]||[[Forest Chain]]||[[Feet]]||✔||✔||||||||1||6||||||||||||||Light and flexible armor. | ||
Line 66: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Girdle of Agility]]||||[[Belt]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||2||8||||||||||[[Agility]]||1||Because potent magic can go with style. | | [[Girdle of Agility]]||||[[Belt]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||2||8||||||||||[[Agility]]||1||Because potent magic can go with style. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Girdle of Might]]||||[[Belt]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||2||8||||||||||[[Strength]]||1||Because potent magic can go with style. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Goblin Lizardskin Boots]]||||[[Feet]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||3||||||[[Fire]]||20||||||Good protection against fire, but they make your steps sound funny. | | [[Goblin Lizardskin Boots]]||||[[Feet]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||3||||||[[Fire]]||20||||||Good protection against fire, but they make your steps sound funny. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Greater Ring of Ice]]||||[[Ring]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||||||||[[Cold]]||30||||||Ancient Tolassian relic, it tingles with a pulsating blue magical light. | | [[Greater Ring of Ice]]||||[[Ring]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||||||||[[Cold]]||30||||||Ancient Tolassian relic, it tingles with a pulsating blue magical light. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Half-Moon Medallion]]||||[[Neck]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||||||[[Detection]] I||[[Shock]]/[[Spirit]]||15/|||||| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hardened Leather Boots]]||[[Hardened Leather]]||[[Feet]]||✔||✔||✔||||||1||3||||||||||||||Boiled, hardened leather. Sure it's great protection, but smells funny. | | [[Hardened Leather Boots]]||[[Hardened Leather]]||[[Feet]]||✔||✔||✔||||||1||3||||||||||||||Boiled, hardened leather. Sure it's great protection, but smells funny. | ||
Line 78: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hardened Leather Gauntlets]]||[[Hardened Leather]]||[[Hands]]||✔||✔||✔||||||1||2||||||||||||||Boiled, hardened leather. Sure it's great protection, but smells funny. | | [[Hardened Leather Gauntlets]]||[[Hardened Leather]]||[[Hands]]||✔||✔||✔||||||1||2||||||||||||||Boiled, hardened leather. Sure it's great protection, but smells funny. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Hardened Leather Leggings]]||[[Hardened Leather]]||[[Legs]]||✔||✔||✔||||||1||3||||||||||||||Boiled, hardened leather. Sure it's great protection, but smells funny. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hero's Shield]]||||[[Shield]]||✔||||✔||||||3||8||||[[Gossip]] II||||||||||Ancient imperial steel, catches everyone's attention. | | [[Hero's Shield]]||||[[Shield]]||✔||||✔||||||3||8||||[[Gossip]] II||||||||||Ancient imperial steel, catches everyone's attention. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Heroic Helm]]||||[[Head]]||✔||||✔||||||2||7||||||[[Fire]]/[[Cold]]/[[Shock]]||5/5/5||||||This ancient Armor looks like if it were polished yesterday. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Holy Symbol of the Three]]||||[[Neck]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||||||||[[Spirit]]||20|||||| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ilmaran Signet Ring]]||||[[Ring]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||5||||[[Detection]] I||[[Fire]]||20||||||Exceptional craftsmanship, and potent enchantments. | | [[Ilmaran Signet Ring]]||||[[Ring]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||5||||[[Detection]] I||[[Fire]]||20||||||Exceptional craftsmanship, and potent enchantments. | ||
Line 89: | Line 133: | ||
| [[Laboratory Gloves]]||||[[Hands]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||1||1||||||[[Toxic]]||10||||||Made to touch safely the things that shouldn't be touched. | | [[Laboratory Gloves]]||||[[Hands]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||1||1||||||[[Toxic]]||10||||||Made to touch safely the things that shouldn't be touched. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leather Boots]]||[[Leather]]||[[ | | [[Leather Boots]]||[[Leather]]||[[Feet]]||✔||✔||✔||||||1||||||||||||||||Stylish! Tall leather boots are always in. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leather Bracers]]||[[Leather]]||[[ | | [[Leather Bracers]]||[[Leather]]||[[Hands]]||✔||✔||✔||||||||2||||||||||||||Makes you look badass. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leather Cap]]||[[Leather]]||[[ | | [[Leather Cap]]||[[Leather]]||[[Head]]||✔||✔||✔||||||||2||||||||||||||It makes your head look fat. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leather Cuirass]]||[[Leather]]||[[Body]]||✔||✔||✔||||||1||3||||||||||||||Not the best armor in the world, but hey, it's cheap. | | [[Leather Cuirass]]||[[Leather]]||[[Body]]||✔||✔||✔||||||1||3||||||||||||||Not the best armor in the world, but hey, it's cheap. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leather Leggings]]||[[Leather]]||[[Legs]]||✔||✔||✔||||||1||3||||||||||||||Good idea to protect yourself from the waist down. That's where goblins hit. | | [[Leather Leggings]]||[[Leather]]||[[Legs]]||✔||✔||✔||||||1||3||||||||||||||Good idea to protect yourself from the waist down. That's where goblins hit. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Legion Boots]]||[[Legion]]||[[Feet]]||✔||||||||||4||2||||||[[Fire]]/[[Cold]]||4/4||||||Mercian plate is considered the best; judging by this piece, it really is. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Legion Breastplate]]||[[Legion]]||[[Body]]||✔||||||||||4||9||||||[[Fire]]/[[Cold]]||7/7||||||Mercian plate is considered the best; judging by this piece, it really is. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Legion Gauntlets]]||[[Legion]]||[[Hands]]||✔||||||||||3||4||||||[[Fire]]/[[Cold]]||4/4||||||Mercian plate is considered the best; judging by this piece, it really is. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Legion Helm]]||[[Legion]]||[[Head]]||✔||||||||||3||3||||||[[Fire]]/[[Cold]]||4/4||||||Mercian plate is considered the best; judging by this piece, it really is. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Legion Leggings]]||[[Legion]]||[[Legs]]||✔||||||||||4||7||||||[[Fire]]/[[Cold]]||5/5||||||Mercian plate is considered the best; judging by this piece, it really is. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lesser Ring of Ice]]||||[[Ring]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||||||||[[Cold]]||10||||||Ancient Tolassian relic, it tingles with a small blue magical light. | | [[Lesser Ring of Ice]]||||[[Ring]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||||||||[[Cold]]||10||||||Ancient Tolassian relic, it tingles with a small blue magical light. | ||
Line 104: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lionskin Cuirass]]||||[[Body]]||✔||✔||✔||||||3||6||||||[[Fire]]||10||||||Hear me roar! | | [[Lionskin Cuirass]]||||[[Body]]||✔||✔||✔||||||3||6||||||[[Fire]]||10||||||Hear me roar! | ||
|- | |||
| [[Lionskin Leggings]]||||[[Legs]]||✔||✔||✔||||||2||4||||||[[Shock]]||10||||||Hear me roar! | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mystic Vest]]||||[[Body]]||||||✔||✔||||1||5||4||||[[Shock]]||15||||||Wizards would find it awesome, everyone else... Nerdy. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Necklace of Charm]]||||[[Neck]]||||||✔||✔||||||9||9||||||||[[Personality]]||1||A solid gold chain that irradiates a mystical aura. | | [[Necklace of Charm]]||||[[Neck]]||||||✔||✔||||||9||9||||||||[[Personality]]||1||A solid gold chain that irradiates a mystical aura. | ||
Line 122: | Line 180: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ring of Death Ward]]||||[[Ring]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||||||||[[Death]]||30||||||A blessed relic. It hums with protective magic. | | [[Ring of Death Ward]]||||[[Ring]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||||||||[[Death]]||30||||||A blessed relic. It hums with protective magic. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ring of the Elements]]||||[[Ring]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||||||||[[Fire]]/[[Cold]]/[[Shock]]||7/7/10|||||| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ring of Flames]]||||[[Ring]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||||||||[[Fire]]||20||||||Ancient Tolassian relic, it tingles with a small red magical light. | | [[Ring of Flames]]||||[[Ring]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||||||||[[Fire]]||20||||||Ancient Tolassian relic, it tingles with a small red magical light. | ||
Line 128: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ring of Ice]]||||[[Ring]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||||||||[[Cold]]||20||||||Ancient Tolassian relic, it tingles with a small blue magical light. | | [[Ring of Ice]]||||[[Ring]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||||||||[[Cold]]||20||||||Ancient Tolassian relic, it tingles with a small blue magical light. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ruined Gauntlets of Might]]||||[[Hands]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||5||||||[[Toxic]]||10||[[Strength]]||1||Light and flexible armor. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sentient Ring]]||||[[Ring]]||✔||✔||✔||||||||3||3||[[Detection]] I||||||||||It makes you more aware of your surroundings. | | [[Sentient Ring]]||||[[Ring]]||✔||✔||✔||||||||3||3||[[Detection]] I||||||||||It makes you more aware of your surroundings. | ||
Line 136: | Line 198: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Steel Shield]]||||[[Shield]]||✔||||||||||3||7||||||||||||||Nothing like a wall of steel between you and harm. | | [[Steel Shield]]||||[[Shield]]||✔||||||||||3||7||||||||||||||Nothing like a wall of steel between you and harm. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Superior Belt of Might]]||||[[Belt]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||1||6||||||||||[[Strength]]||1||Because potent magic can go with style. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Superior Belt of Agility]]||||[[Belt]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||1||6||||||||||[[Agility]]||1||Because potent magic can go with style. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tiara of the Heavens]]||||[[Head]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||1||||||[[Detection]] II||[[Shock]]||20||[[Intellect]]||1||Has an irreal, alien quality about it. | | [[Tiara of the Heavens]]||||[[Head]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||1||||||[[Detection]] II||[[Shock]]||20||[[Intellect]]||1||Has an irreal, alien quality about it. | ||
Line 148: | Line 214: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tolassian Chain Shirt]]||[[Tolassian]]||[[Body]]||✔||✔||✔||||||3||7||||||[[Death]]||10||||||Light and flexible armor. | | [[Tolassian Chain Shirt]]||[[Tolassian]]||[[Body]]||✔||✔||✔||||||3||7||||||[[Death]]||10||||||Light and flexible armor. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Trollskin Boots]]||[[Trollskin]]||[[Feet]]||✔||✔||✔||||||1||2||||||[[Toxic]]||40||||||This can stop most toxic attacks. But it can't stop a few unwelcoming stares. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Trollskin Cap]]||[[Trollskin]]||[[Head]]||✔||✔||✔||||||1||2||||||[[Toxic]]||40||||||This can stop most toxic attacks. But it can't stop a few unwelcoming stares. | | [[Trollskin Cap]]||[[Trollskin]]||[[Head]]||✔||✔||✔||||||1||2||||||[[Toxic]]||40||||||This can stop most toxic attacks. But it can't stop a few unwelcoming stares. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Varaol's Boots]]||||[[Feet]]||✔||||✔||||||2||||||||[[Cold]]/[[Shock]]||6/6||||||Sure if you kick someone with this, they will notice. | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:05, 9 June 2016
Name | Group | Slot | War | Rog | Cle | Mag | All | Armor | Health | Mana | Attribute | Element | Element Resist | Trait | Trait Bonus | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amulet of the Eyes | Neck | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | Detection I | Spirit | 13 | Awareness | 1 | |||||
Amulet of the Forest | Neck | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 8 | Spirit | 10 | A Varannari charm. Looks a bit hippie but hey, it's magical. | ||||||
Amulet of Wilderness | Neck | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 6 | Toxic/Death | 14/8 | Looks like a crude copper chain, but tingles with wild Varannari magic. | ||||||
Arcane Pendant | Neck | ✔ | ✔ | 7 | 7 | Fire/Shock | 15/15 | |||||||||
Assassin's Boots | Assassin's | Feet | ✔ | 2 | 5 | Cold | 5 | Light and flexible dark leather armor. | ||||||||
Assassin's Cuirass | Assassin's | Body | ✔ | 3 | 8 | Fire | 6 | Light and flexible dark leather armor. | ||||||||
Assassin's Gauntlets | Assassin's | Hands | ✔ | 2 | 6 | Tinkering II | Fire | 3 | Light and flexible dark leather armor. | |||||||
Assassin's Hood | Assassin's | Head | ✔ | 2 | 6 | Gossip I | Light and flexible dark leather armor. | |||||||||
Assassin's Leggings | Assassin's | Legs | ✔ | 2 | 8 | Cold | 6 | Light and flexible dark leather armor. | ||||||||
Azaph's Ring of Elements | Ring | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | Fire/Cold/Shock | 8/8/12 | Ancient ring from an imperial wizard. | |||||||
Belt of Agility | Belt | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | Agility | 1 | Because potent magic can go with style. | |||||||
Belt of Might | Belt | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | Strength | 1 | Because potent magic can go with style. | |||||||
Blessed Chain Boots | Blessed Chain | Feet | ✔ | 1 | 6 | 1 | Perfect for kicking the ass of evil! | |||||||||
Blessed Chain Coif | Blessed Chain | Head | ✔ | 1 | 4 | 2 | Perfect for kicking the ass of evil! | |||||||||
Blessed Chain Gauntlets | Blessed Chain | Hands | ✔ | 2 | 2 | 2 | Smack or bless, your choice. | |||||||||
Blessed Chain Leggings | Blessed Chain | Legs | ✔ | 2 | 6 | 2 | Even pants can be righteous. | |||||||||
Blessed Chain Shirt | Blessed Chain | Body | ✔ | 2 | 6 | 3 | What the good guys wear. | |||||||||
Blessed Necklace | Neck | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 5 | 3 | Toxic/Death | 10/15 | Engraved with a symbol of The Three, it hums with protective magic. | |||||
Blessed Platemail Gauntlets | Blessed Plate | Hands | ✔ | 2 | 8 | 3 | What the good guys wear. | |||||||||
Blessed Platemail Vest | Blessed Plate | Body | ✔ | 3 | 9 | 4 | What the good guys wear. | |||||||||
Breastplate of the Forge | Body | ✔ | 3 | 15 | Fire | 20 | Wearing this, flames will just tickle. Okay, not really. | |||||||||
Buckler | Shield | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 1 | 3 | You can't call this a shield with a straight face. | |||||||||
Chainmail Boots | Chainmail | Feet | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 5 | Protects you, and makes you look cool. Clanks a little, but you get used to that. | |||||||||
Chainmail Coif | Chainmail | Head | ✔ | ✔ | 1 | 4 | Protects you, and makes you look cool. Clanks a little, but you get used to that. | |||||||||
Chainmail Gauntlets | Chainmail | Hands | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 5 | Protects you, and makes you look cool. Clanks a little, but you get used to that. | |||||||||
Chainmail Leggings | Chainmail | Legs | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 8 | Protects you, and makes you look cool. Clanks a little, but you get used to that. | |||||||||
Chainmail Shirt | Chainmail | Body | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 11 | Protects you, and makes you look cool. Clanks a little, but you get used to that. | |||||||||
Charred Buckler | Shield | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 1 | 8 | Fire | 8 | This thing is not very big or heavy, but looks magical. | |||||||
Cloak of Survival | Back | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 10 | Toxic | 15 | Weird thing made of oily gray scales. Yuck! | ||||||
Cloak of the Wolf | Back | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 5 | Cold | 25 | Beautifully tailored, and imbued with some magic. Come, winter! | ||||||
Cowl of Fellowship | Head | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 1 | 4 | Gossip I | Wearing this people smile at you all the time. Unsettling. | ||||||||
Dartos' Ring of Isolation | Ring | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | Shock | 25 | It is marked as 'Property of Dartos, Wizard's guild.' | |||||||
Essence Gloves | Hands | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 8 | Shock | 20 | Smooth blue velvet, but enchantments make it hard as iron. | ||||||||
Forest Chain Boots | Forest Chain | Feet | ✔ | ✔ | 1 | 6 | Light and flexible armor. | |||||||||
Forest Chain Gauntlets | Forest Chain | Hands | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 2 | Light and flexible armor. | |||||||||
Forest Chain Leggings | Forest Chain | Legs | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 6 | Light and flexible armor. | |||||||||
Forest Chain Shirt | Forest Chain | Body | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 6 | Light and flexible armor. | |||||||||
Fur Cloak | Back | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | Cold | 10 | Caveman fashion. But nice to have in a blizzard! | ||||||
Gauntlets of the Forge | Hands | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 3 | Fire | 10 | Wearing this, you could scratch the back of a fire elemental. | ||||||
Girdle of Agility | Belt | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 8 | Agility | 1 | Because potent magic can go with style. | |||||
Girdle of Might | Belt | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 8 | Strength | 1 | Because potent magic can go with style. | |||||
Goblin Lizardskin Boots | Feet | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 3 | Fire | 20 | Good protection against fire, but they make your steps sound funny. | ||||||
Greater Ring of Ice | Ring | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | Cold | 30 | Ancient Tolassian relic, it tingles with a pulsating blue magical light. | |||||||
Half-Moon Medallion | Neck | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | Detection I | Shock/Spirit | 15/ | |||||||
Hardened Leather Boots | Hardened Leather | Feet | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 1 | 3 | Boiled, hardened leather. Sure it's great protection, but smells funny. | ||||||||
Hardened Leather Cap | Hardened Leather | Head | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 4 | Boiled, hardened leather. Sure it's great protection, but smells funny. | |||||||||
Hardened Leather Cuirass | Hardened Leather | Body | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 5 | Boiled, hardened leather. Sure it's great protection, but smells funny. | ||||||||
Hardened Leather Gauntlets | Hardened Leather | Hands | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 1 | 2 | Boiled, hardened leather. Sure it's great protection, but smells funny. | ||||||||
Hardened Leather Leggings | Hardened Leather | Legs | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 1 | 3 | Boiled, hardened leather. Sure it's great protection, but smells funny. | ||||||||
Hero's Shield | Shield | ✔ | ✔ | 3 | 8 | Gossip II | Ancient imperial steel, catches everyone's attention. | |||||||||
Heroic Helm | Head | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 7 | Fire/Cold/Shock | 5/5/5 | This ancient Armor looks like if it were polished yesterday. | ||||||||
Holy Symbol of the Three | Neck | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | Spirit | 20 | ||||||||
Ilmaran Signet Ring | Ring | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 5 | Detection I | Fire | 20 | Exceptional craftsmanship, and potent enchantments. | |||||
Iron Shield | Shield | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 5 | An iron shield. | ||||||||||
Knight Helm | Platemail | Head | ✔ | 2 | 4 | Heavy metal plates linked with mail. | ||||||||||
Laboratory Gloves | Hands | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 1 | 1 | Toxic | 10 | Made to touch safely the things that shouldn't be touched. | |||||
Leather Boots | Leather | Feet | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 1 | Stylish! Tall leather boots are always in. | |||||||||
Leather Bracers | Leather | Hands | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | Makes you look badass. | |||||||||
Leather Cap | Leather | Head | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | It makes your head look fat. | |||||||||
Leather Cuirass | Leather | Body | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 1 | 3 | Not the best armor in the world, but hey, it's cheap. | ||||||||
Leather Leggings | Leather | Legs | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 1 | 3 | Good idea to protect yourself from the waist down. That's where goblins hit. | ||||||||
Legion Boots | Legion | Feet | ✔ | 4 | 2 | Fire/Cold | 4/4 | Mercian plate is considered the best; judging by this piece, it really is. | ||||||||
Legion Breastplate | Legion | Body | ✔ | 4 | 9 | Fire/Cold | 7/7 | Mercian plate is considered the best; judging by this piece, it really is. | ||||||||
Legion Gauntlets | Legion | Hands | ✔ | 3 | 4 | Fire/Cold | 4/4 | Mercian plate is considered the best; judging by this piece, it really is. | ||||||||
Legion Helm | Legion | Head | ✔ | 3 | 3 | Fire/Cold | 4/4 | Mercian plate is considered the best; judging by this piece, it really is. | ||||||||
Legion Leggings | Legion | Legs | ✔ | 4 | 7 | Fire/Cold | 5/5 | Mercian plate is considered the best; judging by this piece, it really is. | ||||||||
Lesser Ring of Ice | Ring | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | Cold | 10 | Ancient Tolassian relic, it tingles with a small blue magical light. | |||||||
Lesser Shield of Life | Shield | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | Death | 9 | It displays the symbol of The Three. | |||||||||
Lionskin Cuirass | Body | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 3 | 6 | Fire | 10 | Hear me roar! | |||||||
Lionskin Leggings | Legs | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 4 | Shock | 10 | Hear me roar! | |||||||
Mystic Vest | Body | ✔ | ✔ | 1 | 5 | 4 | Shock | 15 | Wizards would find it awesome, everyone else... Nerdy. | |||||||
Necklace of Charm | Neck | ✔ | ✔ | 9 | 9 | Personality | 1 | A solid gold chain that irradiates a mystical aura. | ||||||||
Nivarian Cloak | Back | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 8 | Toxic/Death | 15/12 | Covered in silvery holy symbols. | ||||||
Oasis Ring | Ring | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | Fire | 10 | Endurance | 1 | Made of red sand, hardened by potent enchantments. | |||||
Petrified Wood Buckler | Shield | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 8 | Fire/Death | 12/12 | Made of deadwood trunks, enchanted by unknown magic. | |||||||
Platemail Boots | Platemail | Feet | ✔ | 3 | 5 | Heavy metal plates linked with mail. | ||||||||||
Platemail Gauntlets | Platemail | Hands | ✔ | 2 | 8 | Heavy metal plates linked with mail. | ||||||||||
Platemail Leggings | Platemail | Legs | ✔ | 3 | 13 | Heavy metal plates linked with mail. | ||||||||||
Platemail Vest | Platemail | Body | ✔ | 3 | 15 | Heavy metal plates linked with mail. | ||||||||||
Ring of Death Ward | Ring | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | Death | 30 | A blessed relic. It hums with protective magic. | |||||||
Ring of the Elements | Ring | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | Fire/Cold/Shock | 7/7/10 | ||||||||
Ring of Flames | Ring | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | Fire | 20 | Ancient Tolassian relic, it tingles with a small red magical light. | |||||||
Ring of Health | Ring | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 20 | Toxic | 20 | By only looking at it you can tell: serious magic inside. | ||||||
Ring of Ice | Ring | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | Cold | 20 | Ancient Tolassian relic, it tingles with a small blue magical light. | |||||||
Ruined Gauntlets of Might | Hands | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 5 | Toxic | 10 | Strength | 1 | Light and flexible armor. | ||||
Sentient Ring | Ring | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 3 | 3 | Detection I | It makes you more aware of your surroundings. | ||||||||
Shield of the Storm | Shield | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 4 | Shock | 13 | It tickles your hand when you hold it. But the right way. | ||||||||
Spectral Cloak | Back | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 5 | 8 | Toxic/Shock | 25/10 | Oddly translucent. Good magic protection, but not good for hiding. | |||||
Steel Shield | Shield | ✔ | 3 | 7 | Nothing like a wall of steel between you and harm. | |||||||||||
Superior Belt of Might | Belt | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 1 | 6 | Strength | 1 | Because potent magic can go with style. | |||||
Superior Belt of Agility | Belt | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 1 | 6 | Agility | 1 | Because potent magic can go with style. | |||||
Tiara of the Heavens | Head | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 1 | Detection II | Shock | 20 | Intellect | 1 | Has an irreal, alien quality about it. | |||
Tolassian Chain Boots | Tolassian | Feet | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 4 | Death | 6 | Light and flexible armor. | ||||||
Tolassian Chain Coif | Tolassian | Head | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 4 | Death | 5 | Light and flexible armor. | ||||||
Tolassian Chain Gauntlets | Tolassian | Hands | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 6 | Death | 8 | Light and flexible armor. | ||||||
Tolassian Chain Leggings | Tolassian | Legs | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 8 | Death | 9 | Light and flexible armor. | ||||||
Tolassian Chain Shirt | Tolassian | Body | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 3 | 7 | Death | 10 | Light and flexible armor. | ||||||
Trollskin Boots | Trollskin | Feet | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 1 | 2 | Toxic | 40 | This can stop most toxic attacks. But it can't stop a few unwelcoming stares. | ||||||
Trollskin Cap | Trollskin | Head | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 1 | 2 | Toxic | 40 | This can stop most toxic attacks. But it can't stop a few unwelcoming stares. | ||||||
Varaol's Boots | Feet | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | Cold/Shock | 6/6 | Sure if you kick someone with this, they will notice. |