Armor Table: Difference between revisions
From Exiled Kingdoms Wiki
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lionskin Leggings]]||||[[Legs]]||✔||✔||✔||||||2||4||||||[[Shock]]||10||||||Hear me roar! | | [[Lionskin Leggings]]||||[[Legs]]||✔||✔||✔||||||2||4||||||[[Shock]]||10||||||Hear me roar! | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mystic Ring]]||||[[Ring]]||||||✔||✔||||||4||2||||[[Shock]]||5|||||| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mystic Vest]]||||[[Body]]||||||✔||✔||||1||5||4||||[[Shock]]||15||||||Wizards would find it awesome, everyone else... Nerdy. | | [[Mystic Vest]]||||[[Body]]||||||✔||✔||||1||5||4||||[[Shock]]||15||||||Wizards would find it awesome, everyone else... Nerdy. | ||
Line 178: | Line 180: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Platemail Vest]]||[[Platemail]]||[[Body]]||✔||||||||||3||15||||||||||||||Heavy metal plates linked with mail. | | [[Platemail Vest]]||[[Platemail]]||[[Body]]||✔||||||||||3||15||||||||||||||Heavy metal plates linked with mail. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Red Leather Buckler]]||||[[Shield]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||2||8||||||[[Fire]]||20|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Red Leather Shield]]||||[[Shield]]||✔||||✔||||||3||11||||||[[Fire]]||20|||||| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ring of Death Ward]]||||[[Ring]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||||||||[[Death]]||30||||||A blessed relic. It hums with protective magic. | | [[Ring of Death Ward]]||||[[Ring]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||||||||[[Death]]||30||||||A blessed relic. It hums with protective magic. | ||
Line 193: | Line 199: | ||
| [[Sentient Ring]]||||[[Ring]]||✔||✔||✔||||||||3||3||[[Detection]] I||||||||||It makes you more aware of your surroundings. | | [[Sentient Ring]]||||[[Ring]]||✔||✔||✔||||||||3||3||[[Detection]] I||||||||||It makes you more aware of your surroundings. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shield of the | | [[Shield of Life]]||||[[Shield]]||✔||||✔||||||3||||||||[[Death]]/[[Spirit]]||9/15||||||It displays the symbol of The Three. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Shield of the Forge]]||||[[Shield]]||✔||||✔||||||2||4||||||[[Shock]]||13||||||It tickles your hand when you hold it. But the right way. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shield of the Storm]]||||[[Shield]]||✔||||✔||||||2||4||||||[[Fire]]||9|||||| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spectral Cloak]]||||[[Back]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||5||8||||[[Toxic]]/[[Shock]]||25/10||||||Oddly translucent. Good magic protection, but not good for hiding. | | [[Spectral Cloak]]||||[[Back]]||✔||✔||✔||✔||✔||||5||8||||[[Toxic]]/[[Shock]]||25/10||||||Oddly translucent. Good magic protection, but not good for hiding. |
Revision as of 22:15, 9 June 2016
Name | Group | Slot | War | Rog | Cle | Mag | All | Armor | Health | Mana | Attribute | Element | Element Resist | Trait | Trait Bonus | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amulet of the Eyes | Neck | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | Detection I | Spirit | 13 | Awareness | 1 | |||||
Amulet of the Forest | Neck | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 8 | Spirit | 10 | A Varannari charm. Looks a bit hippie but hey, it's magical. | ||||||
Amulet of Wilderness | Neck | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 6 | Toxic/Death | 14/8 | Looks like a crude copper chain, but tingles with wild Varannari magic. | ||||||
Arcane Pendant | Neck | ✔ | ✔ | 7 | 7 | Fire/Shock | 15/15 | |||||||||
Assassin's Boots | Assassin's | Feet | ✔ | 2 | 5 | Cold | 5 | Light and flexible dark leather armor. | ||||||||
Assassin's Cuirass | Assassin's | Body | ✔ | 3 | 8 | Fire | 6 | Light and flexible dark leather armor. | ||||||||
Assassin's Gauntlets | Assassin's | Hands | ✔ | 2 | 6 | Tinkering II | Fire | 3 | Light and flexible dark leather armor. | |||||||
Assassin's Hood | Assassin's | Head | ✔ | 2 | 6 | Gossip I | Light and flexible dark leather armor. | |||||||||
Assassin's Leggings | Assassin's | Legs | ✔ | 2 | 8 | Cold | 6 | Light and flexible dark leather armor. | ||||||||
Azaph's Ring of Elements | Ring | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | Fire/Cold/Shock | 8/8/12 | Ancient ring from an imperial wizard. | |||||||
Belt of Agility | Belt | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | Agility | 1 | Because potent magic can go with style. | |||||||
Belt of Might | Belt | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | Strength | 1 | Because potent magic can go with style. | |||||||
Blessed Chain Boots | Blessed Chain | Feet | ✔ | 1 | 6 | 1 | Perfect for kicking the ass of evil! | |||||||||
Blessed Chain Coif | Blessed Chain | Head | ✔ | 1 | 4 | 2 | Perfect for kicking the ass of evil! | |||||||||
Blessed Chain Gauntlets | Blessed Chain | Hands | ✔ | 2 | 2 | 2 | Smack or bless, your choice. | |||||||||
Blessed Chain Leggings | Blessed Chain | Legs | ✔ | 2 | 6 | 2 | Even pants can be righteous. | |||||||||
Blessed Chain Shirt | Blessed Chain | Body | ✔ | 2 | 6 | 3 | What the good guys wear. | |||||||||
Blessed Necklace | Neck | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 5 | 3 | Toxic/Death | 10/15 | Engraved with a symbol of The Three, it hums with protective magic. | |||||
Blessed Platemail Gauntlets | Blessed Plate | Hands | ✔ | 2 | 8 | 3 | What the good guys wear. | |||||||||
Blessed Platemail Vest | Blessed Plate | Body | ✔ | 3 | 9 | 4 | What the good guys wear. | |||||||||
Breastplate of the Forge | Body | ✔ | 3 | 15 | Fire | 20 | Wearing this, flames will just tickle. Okay, not really. | |||||||||
Buckler | Shield | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 1 | 3 | You can't call this a shield with a straight face. | |||||||||
Chainmail Boots | Chainmail | Feet | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 5 | Protects you, and makes you look cool. Clanks a little, but you get used to that. | |||||||||
Chainmail Coif | Chainmail | Head | ✔ | ✔ | 1 | 4 | Protects you, and makes you look cool. Clanks a little, but you get used to that. | |||||||||
Chainmail Gauntlets | Chainmail | Hands | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 5 | Protects you, and makes you look cool. Clanks a little, but you get used to that. | |||||||||
Chainmail Leggings | Chainmail | Legs | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 8 | Protects you, and makes you look cool. Clanks a little, but you get used to that. | |||||||||
Chainmail Shirt | Chainmail | Body | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 11 | Protects you, and makes you look cool. Clanks a little, but you get used to that. | |||||||||
Charred Buckler | Shield | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 1 | 8 | Fire | 8 | This thing is not very big or heavy, but looks magical. | |||||||
Cloak of Survival | Back | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 10 | Toxic | 15 | Weird thing made of oily gray scales. Yuck! | ||||||
Cloak of the Wolf | Back | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 5 | Cold | 25 | Beautifully tailored, and imbued with some magic. Come, winter! | ||||||
Cowl of Fellowship | Head | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 1 | 4 | Gossip I | Wearing this people smile at you all the time. Unsettling. | ||||||||
Dartos' Ring of Isolation | Ring | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | Shock | 25 | It is marked as 'Property of Dartos, Wizard's guild.' | |||||||
Essence Gloves | Hands | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 8 | Shock | 20 | Smooth blue velvet, but enchantments make it hard as iron. | ||||||||
Forest Chain Boots | Forest Chain | Feet | ✔ | ✔ | 1 | 6 | Light and flexible armor. | |||||||||
Forest Chain Gauntlets | Forest Chain | Hands | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 2 | Light and flexible armor. | |||||||||
Forest Chain Leggings | Forest Chain | Legs | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 6 | Light and flexible armor. | |||||||||
Forest Chain Shirt | Forest Chain | Body | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 6 | Light and flexible armor. | |||||||||
Fur Cloak | Back | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | Cold | 10 | Caveman fashion. But nice to have in a blizzard! | ||||||
Gauntlets of the Forge | Hands | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 3 | Fire | 10 | Wearing this, you could scratch the back of a fire elemental. | ||||||
Girdle of Agility | Belt | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 8 | Agility | 1 | Because potent magic can go with style. | |||||
Girdle of Might | Belt | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 8 | Strength | 1 | Because potent magic can go with style. | |||||
Goblin Lizardskin Boots | Feet | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 3 | Fire | 20 | Good protection against fire, but they make your steps sound funny. | ||||||
Greater Ring of Ice | Ring | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | Cold | 30 | Ancient Tolassian relic, it tingles with a pulsating blue magical light. | |||||||
Half-Moon Medallion | Neck | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | Detection I | Shock/Spirit | 15/ | |||||||
Hardened Leather Boots | Hardened Leather | Feet | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 1 | 3 | Boiled, hardened leather. Sure it's great protection, but smells funny. | ||||||||
Hardened Leather Cap | Hardened Leather | Head | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 4 | Boiled, hardened leather. Sure it's great protection, but smells funny. | |||||||||
Hardened Leather Cuirass | Hardened Leather | Body | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 5 | Boiled, hardened leather. Sure it's great protection, but smells funny. | ||||||||
Hardened Leather Gauntlets | Hardened Leather | Hands | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 1 | 2 | Boiled, hardened leather. Sure it's great protection, but smells funny. | ||||||||
Hardened Leather Leggings | Hardened Leather | Legs | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 1 | 3 | Boiled, hardened leather. Sure it's great protection, but smells funny. | ||||||||
Hero's Shield | Shield | ✔ | ✔ | 3 | 8 | Gossip II | Ancient imperial steel, catches everyone's attention. | |||||||||
Heroic Helm | Head | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 7 | Fire/Cold/Shock | 5/5/5 | This ancient Armor looks like if it were polished yesterday. | ||||||||
Holy Symbol of the Three | Neck | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | Spirit | 20 | ||||||||
Ilmaran Signet Ring | Ring | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 5 | Detection I | Fire | 20 | Exceptional craftsmanship, and potent enchantments. | |||||
Iron Shield | Shield | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 5 | An iron shield. | ||||||||||
Knight Helm | Platemail | Head | ✔ | 2 | 4 | Heavy metal plates linked with mail. | ||||||||||
Laboratory Gloves | Hands | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 1 | 1 | Toxic | 10 | Made to touch safely the things that shouldn't be touched. | |||||
Leather Boots | Leather | Feet | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 1 | Stylish! Tall leather boots are always in. | |||||||||
Leather Bracers | Leather | Hands | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | Makes you look badass. | |||||||||
Leather Cap | Leather | Head | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | It makes your head look fat. | |||||||||
Leather Cuirass | Leather | Body | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 1 | 3 | Not the best armor in the world, but hey, it's cheap. | ||||||||
Leather Leggings | Leather | Legs | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 1 | 3 | Good idea to protect yourself from the waist down. That's where goblins hit. | ||||||||
Legion Boots | Legion | Feet | ✔ | 4 | 2 | Fire/Cold | 4/4 | Mercian plate is considered the best; judging by this piece, it really is. | ||||||||
Legion Breastplate | Legion | Body | ✔ | 4 | 9 | Fire/Cold | 7/7 | Mercian plate is considered the best; judging by this piece, it really is. | ||||||||
Legion Gauntlets | Legion | Hands | ✔ | 3 | 4 | Fire/Cold | 4/4 | Mercian plate is considered the best; judging by this piece, it really is. | ||||||||
Legion Helm | Legion | Head | ✔ | 3 | 3 | Fire/Cold | 4/4 | Mercian plate is considered the best; judging by this piece, it really is. | ||||||||
Legion Leggings | Legion | Legs | ✔ | 4 | 7 | Fire/Cold | 5/5 | Mercian plate is considered the best; judging by this piece, it really is. | ||||||||
Lesser Ring of Ice | Ring | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | Cold | 10 | Ancient Tolassian relic, it tingles with a small blue magical light. | |||||||
Lesser Shield of Life | Shield | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | Death | 9 | It displays the symbol of The Three. | |||||||||
Lionskin Cuirass | Body | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 3 | 6 | Fire | 10 | Hear me roar! | |||||||
Lionskin Leggings | Legs | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 4 | Shock | 10 | Hear me roar! | |||||||
Mystic Ring | Ring | ✔ | ✔ | 4 | 2 | Shock | 5 | |||||||||
Mystic Vest | Body | ✔ | ✔ | 1 | 5 | 4 | Shock | 15 | Wizards would find it awesome, everyone else... Nerdy. | |||||||
Necklace of Charm | Neck | ✔ | ✔ | 9 | 9 | Personality | 1 | A solid gold chain that irradiates a mystical aura. | ||||||||
Nivarian Cloak | Back | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 8 | Toxic/Death | 15/12 | Covered in silvery holy symbols. | ||||||
Oasis Ring | Ring | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | Fire | 10 | Endurance | 1 | Made of red sand, hardened by potent enchantments. | |||||
Petrified Wood Buckler | Shield | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 8 | Fire/Death | 12/12 | Made of deadwood trunks, enchanted by unknown magic. | |||||||
Platemail Boots | Platemail | Feet | ✔ | 3 | 5 | Heavy metal plates linked with mail. | ||||||||||
Platemail Gauntlets | Platemail | Hands | ✔ | 2 | 8 | Heavy metal plates linked with mail. | ||||||||||
Platemail Leggings | Platemail | Legs | ✔ | 3 | 13 | Heavy metal plates linked with mail. | ||||||||||
Platemail Vest | Platemail | Body | ✔ | 3 | 15 | Heavy metal plates linked with mail. | ||||||||||
Red Leather Buckler | Shield | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 8 | Fire | 20 | ||||||
Red Leather Shield | Shield | ✔ | ✔ | 3 | 11 | Fire | 20 | |||||||||
Ring of Death Ward | Ring | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | Death | 30 | A blessed relic. It hums with protective magic. | |||||||
Ring of the Elements | Ring | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | Fire/Cold/Shock | 7/7/10 | ||||||||
Ring of Flames | Ring | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | Fire | 20 | Ancient Tolassian relic, it tingles with a small red magical light. | |||||||
Ring of Health | Ring | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 20 | Toxic | 20 | By only looking at it you can tell: serious magic inside. | ||||||
Ring of Ice | Ring | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | Cold | 20 | Ancient Tolassian relic, it tingles with a small blue magical light. | |||||||
Ruined Gauntlets of Might | Hands | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 5 | Toxic | 10 | Strength | 1 | Light and flexible armor. | ||||
Sentient Ring | Ring | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 3 | 3 | Detection I | It makes you more aware of your surroundings. | ||||||||
Shield of Life | Shield | ✔ | ✔ | 3 | Death/Spirit | 9/15 | It displays the symbol of The Three. | |||||||||
Shield of the Forge | Shield | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 4 | Shock | 13 | It tickles your hand when you hold it. But the right way. | ||||||||
Shield of the Storm | Shield | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 4 | Fire | 9 | |||||||||
Spectral Cloak | Back | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 5 | 8 | Toxic/Shock | 25/10 | Oddly translucent. Good magic protection, but not good for hiding. | |||||
Steel Shield | Shield | ✔ | 3 | 7 | Nothing like a wall of steel between you and harm. | |||||||||||
Superior Belt of Might | Belt | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 1 | 6 | Strength | 1 | Because potent magic can go with style. | |||||
Superior Belt of Agility | Belt | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 1 | 6 | Agility | 1 | Because potent magic can go with style. | |||||
Tiara of the Heavens | Head | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 1 | Detection II | Shock | 20 | Intellect | 1 | Has an irreal, alien quality about it. | |||
Tolassian Chain Boots | Tolassian | Feet | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 4 | Death | 6 | Light and flexible armor. | ||||||
Tolassian Chain Coif | Tolassian | Head | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 4 | Death | 5 | Light and flexible armor. | ||||||
Tolassian Chain Gauntlets | Tolassian | Hands | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 6 | Death | 8 | Light and flexible armor. | ||||||
Tolassian Chain Leggings | Tolassian | Legs | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | 8 | Death | 9 | Light and flexible armor. | ||||||
Tolassian Chain Shirt | Tolassian | Body | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 3 | 7 | Death | 10 | Light and flexible armor. | ||||||
Trollskin Boots | Trollskin | Feet | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 1 | 2 | Toxic | 40 | This can stop most toxic attacks. But it can't stop a few unwelcoming stares. | ||||||
Trollskin Cap | Trollskin | Head | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 1 | 2 | Toxic | 40 | This can stop most toxic attacks. But it can't stop a few unwelcoming stares. | ||||||
Varaol's Boots | Feet | ✔ | ✔ | 2 | Cold/Shock | 6/6 | Sure if you kick someone with this, they will notice. |