Attribute: Difference between revisions
From Exiled Kingdoms Wiki
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wisdom||XP bonus +2%/Rank | | Wisdom||XP bonus +2%/Rank | ||
|- | |||
| Stability||Immunity to knockback. | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:14, 30 September 2016
There are two types of attributes: weapon and armor (for non-weapon equipment). In either case, these attributes are displayed in light blue on the Character Sheet, along with Weapon Type.
Note: Attributes are not to be confused with Traits, such as Strength.
Weapon Attributes
Some weapons have special attributes, making them especially useful towards certain creatures. Even so, these attributes have grades I, II, and III, which refers to +2 bonus, +4 bonus, and +6 bonus, respectively.
Atrribute | Bonus vs |
---|---|
Beast Slayer | Beasts |
Orc Slayer | Orcs |
Holy | Undead |
Vicious | +2/Rank when less than 30% Health |
Silver | +5 vs Shapechangers |
Armor Attributes
Some armor also has special attributes, granting the user special boons. These attributes also have grades I, II, and III.
Atrribute | Benefit |
---|---|
Detection | Perception +3%/Rank |
Tinkering | Disarm Traps +5%/Rank |
Gossip | Learn Rumors +3%/Rank |
Wisdom | XP bonus +2%/Rank |
Stability | Immunity to knockback. |