Beast Attributes: Difference between revisions
From Exiled Kingdoms Wiki
mNo edit summary |
Stonedwolf (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Attribute !! Description !! Common to | |||
|- | |||
|Aberration || Currently no known in-game effect. || [[Trolls]] | |||
|- | |||
|Beast || Susceptible to weapons with attribute [[Beast Slayer]]. || [[Apes]], [[Bears]], [[Manticore]]s, [[Minotaurs]], [[Mirmeks]], [[Rats]], [[Shapeshifters]], [[Snakes]], [[Ursan]]s, [[Vorator]]s, [[Wolves]], [[Worms]], [[Yeti]]s | |||
|- | |||
|Detector || Can detect invisible characters (e.g. [[Rogue]]s in [[Stealth]] mode). || Most boss or quest-related enemies | |||
|- | |||
|Explosive || Explodes when being killed. || [[Robots]], [[Zealot|Zealots]] | |||
|- | |||
|Fire Elemental || Gets healed by [[Fire]] attacks. || [[Demons]], [[Elementals]] | |||
|- | |||
|Ghost || Gets healed by [[Death]] attacks. || [[Ghosts]] | |||
|- | |||
|Giant || Has more HP and deals more damage than normal mobs of the same level. || [[Dragons]], [[Giants]] | |||
|- | |||
|Goblin || Adds to number of killed [[Goblins]] (for in-game statistics). || [[Goblins]] | |||
|- | |||
|Growth || Gains one level every 4 seconds, correspondingly increasing HP, armor, and damage. || [[Dimensional Parasite]] | |||
|- | |||
|Ice Elemental || Gets healed by [[Cold]] attacks. || [[Demons]], [[Elementals]] | |||
|- | |||
|Immortal || Cannot die in combat, but rather gets unconscious. || Certain quest-related NPCs (e.g. [[Breno]], [[Sergeant Dumek]], [[Zilda]]) | |||
|- | |||
|Orc || Susceptible to weapons with attribute [[Orc Slayer]]. Adds to number of killed [[Orcs]] (for in-game statistics). || [[Orcs]] | |||
|- | |||
|Outsider || Susceptible to weapons with attribute [[Banishing]]. || [[Demons]], [[Elementals]] | |||
|- | |||
|Regeneration || Resurrects after a certain time, except when being killed by a [[Fire]] attack. || [[Trolls]] | |||
|- | |||
|Robot || Can get paralyzed when attacked with an [[EMP]] weapon. || [[Robots]] | |||
|- | |||
|Shapechanger || Receives only minimal normal damage from non-silver weapons (elemental damage is unaffected). || [[Shapeshifters]] | |||
|- | |||
|Shield || Subtracts 40-100% of [[Armor]] rating from each hit, instead of the normal 20-100%. || [[Mirmeks]], [[Orcs]], [[Skeletons]], [[Deserters]], [[Legionnaires]] and many bosses. | |||
|- | |||
|Shock Elemental || Gets healed by [[Shock]] attacks. || [[Demons]], [[Elementals]] | |||
|- | |||
|Silver || Treated as wielding a silver weapon, thus dealing full normal damage to [[Shapeshifters]]. || [[Xerla]] and her troops during quest [[Defending the Outpost]] | |||
|- | |||
|Toxic Aura || Exudes [[Toxic]] fumes when attacked. || [[Ancient Mummy]], [[Myrso]], [[Zombie Dragon]] | |||
|- | |||
|Toxic Elemental || Currently no known in-game effect. || [[Elementals]] | |||
|- | |||
|Undead || Susceptible to weapons with attribute [[Holy]]. Adds to number of killed [[Undead]] (for in-game statistics). || [[Ghosts]], [[Mummy|Mummies]], [[Skeletons]], [[Zombie]]s | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Bestiary]] | [[Category:Bestiary]] | ||
Revision as of 09:31, 4 September 2021
Attribute | Description | Common to |
---|---|---|
Aberration | Currently no known in-game effect. | Trolls |
Beast | Susceptible to weapons with attribute Beast Slayer. | Apes, Bears, Manticores, Minotaurs, Mirmeks, Rats, Shapeshifters, Snakes, Ursans, Vorators, Wolves, Worms, Yetis |
Detector | Can detect invisible characters (e.g. Rogues in Stealth mode). | Most boss or quest-related enemies |
Explosive | Explodes when being killed. | Robots, Zealots |
Fire Elemental | Gets healed by Fire attacks. | Demons, Elementals |
Ghost | Gets healed by Death attacks. | Ghosts |
Giant | Has more HP and deals more damage than normal mobs of the same level. | Dragons, Giants |
Goblin | Adds to number of killed Goblins (for in-game statistics). | Goblins |
Growth | Gains one level every 4 seconds, correspondingly increasing HP, armor, and damage. | Dimensional Parasite |
Ice Elemental | Gets healed by Cold attacks. | Demons, Elementals |
Immortal | Cannot die in combat, but rather gets unconscious. | Certain quest-related NPCs (e.g. Breno, Sergeant Dumek, Zilda) |
Orc | Susceptible to weapons with attribute Orc Slayer. Adds to number of killed Orcs (for in-game statistics). | Orcs |
Outsider | Susceptible to weapons with attribute Banishing. | Demons, Elementals |
Regeneration | Resurrects after a certain time, except when being killed by a Fire attack. | Trolls |
Robot | Can get paralyzed when attacked with an EMP weapon. | Robots |
Shapechanger | Receives only minimal normal damage from non-silver weapons (elemental damage is unaffected). | Shapeshifters |
Shield | Subtracts 40-100% of Armor rating from each hit, instead of the normal 20-100%. | Mirmeks, Orcs, Skeletons, Deserters, Legionnaires and many bosses. |
Shock Elemental | Gets healed by Shock attacks. | Demons, Elementals |
Silver | Treated as wielding a silver weapon, thus dealing full normal damage to Shapeshifters. | Xerla and her troops during quest Defending the Outpost |
Toxic Aura | Exudes Toxic fumes when attacked. | Ancient Mummy, Myrso, Zombie Dragon |
Toxic Elemental | Currently no known in-game effect. | Elementals |
Undead | Susceptible to weapons with attribute Holy. Adds to number of killed Undead (for in-game statistics). | Ghosts, Mummies, Skeletons, Zombies |