Exchangeable Items: Difference between revisions
From Exiled Kingdoms Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blue Orchid]], 2 [[Corrupted Sabercat Eye]] and 200 [[Gold]] || [[Potion of the Tragic Hero]] | | [[Blue Orchid]], 2 [[Corrupted Sabercat Eye]] and 200 [[Gold]] || [[Potion of the Tragic Hero]] | ||
|- | |||
| 3 [[Tesur]] and 150 [[Gold]] || [[Potion of Clarity]] || [[Jachimo]] in [[New Anthur (City)]] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:34, 2 December 2017
Some NPCs allow you to bring a certain amount and combination of items and receive some thing else for it. This can be repeated as often as you like but usualy you will have to finish a quest first. Here is a list of items which can be exchanged for other stuff:
Exchangeable Items
Item to bring | What you receive | Where |
---|---|---|
Blue Orchid, Red Orchid and 100 Gold | Potion of Moderate Healing | Alchemist Markus in Lannegar (City) |
Luminescent Fungus, Deadweed and 100 Gold | Potion of Shielding | |
Red Orchid, 2 Sabercat Eye and 200 Gold | Potion of Heroism | Mallow in Nivarian |
Blue Orchid, 2 Corrupted Sabercat Eye and 200 Gold | Potion of the Tragic Hero | |
3 Tesur and 150 Gold | Potion of Clarity | Jachimo in New Anthur (City) |