Exchangeable Items: Difference between revisions
From Exiled Kingdoms Wiki
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| [[Luminescent Fungus]], [[Deadweed]] and 100 [[Gold]] || [[Potion of Shielding]] | | [[Luminescent Fungus]], [[Deadweed]] and 100 [[Gold]] || [[Potion of Shielding]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Red Orchid]], 2 [[Sabercat Eye]] and 200 [[Gold]] || [[Potion of Heroism]] | | [[Red Orchid]], 2 [[Sabercat Eye|Sabercat Eyes]] and 200 [[Gold]] || [[Potion of Heroism]] | ||
|rowspan="2"| [[Mallow]] in [[Nivarian]] | |rowspan="2"| [[Mallow]] in [[Nivarian]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blue Orchid]], 2 [[Corrupted Sabercat Eye]] and 200 [[Gold]] || [[Potion of the Tragic Hero]] | | [[Blue Orchid]], 2 [[Corrupted Sabercat Eye|Corrupted Sabercat Eyes]] and 200 [[Gold]] || [[Potion of the Tragic Hero]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 [[Tesur]] and 150 [[Gold]] || [[Potion of Clarity]] || [[Jachimo]] in [[New Anthur (City)]] | | 3 [[Tesur|Tesurs]] and 150 [[Gold]] || [[Potion of Clarity]] || [[Jachimo]] in [[New Anthur (City)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 [[Golden Apple]] || [[Potion of Lesser Restoration]] | | 3 [[Golden Apple|Golden Apples]] || [[Potion of Lesser Restoration]] | ||
|rowspan="2"| [[Ronaëf]] in [[Freetown (City)]] | |rowspan="2"| [[Ronaëf]] in [[Freetown (City)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 [[Vorator Egg]] || [[Epic Omelette]] | | 3 [[Vorator Egg|Vorator Eggs]] || [[Epic Omelette]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 [[Coral Snake Fang]] and 3 [[Giant Mamba Fang]] || 800 [[Gold]] || [[Kalis]] in [[The Seventh House - Freetown]] (but just selling it will bring you 900 [[Gold]]) | | 3 [[Coral Snake Fang|Coral Snake Fangs]] and 3 [[Giant Mamba Fang|Giant Mamba Fangs]] || 800 [[Gold]] || [[Kalis]] in [[The Seventh House - Freetown]] (but just selling it will bring you 900 [[Gold]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 [[Small Diamond]] and 20,000 [[Gold]] || [[Ankh of Life]] (One-time exchange) || [[Bishop Bayta]] in [[Nivarian]] | | 5 [[Small Diamond]] and 20,000 [[Gold]] || [[Ankh of Life]] (One-time exchange) || [[Bishop Bayta]] in [[Nivarian]] | ||
|- | |||
| 2 [[Chunk of Fat|Chunks of Fat]], [[Merple]] and [[Deepfrost Cognac]] || [[Whitetower Special]] || [[Brewer Tonel]] in [[Whitetower (City)]] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:28, 21 January 2018
Some NPCs allow you to bring a certain amount and combination of items and receive some thing else for it. This can be repeated as often as you like but usualy you will have to finish a quest first. Here is a list of items which can be exchanged for other stuff:
Exchangeable Items
Item to bring | What you receive | Where |
---|---|---|
Blue Orchid, Red Orchid and 100 Gold | Potion of Moderate Healing | Alchemist Markus in Lannegar (City) |
Luminescent Fungus, Deadweed and 100 Gold | Potion of Shielding | |
Red Orchid, 2 Sabercat Eyes and 200 Gold | Potion of Heroism | Mallow in Nivarian |
Blue Orchid, 2 Corrupted Sabercat Eyes and 200 Gold | Potion of the Tragic Hero | |
3 Tesurs and 150 Gold | Potion of Clarity | Jachimo in New Anthur (City) |
3 Golden Apples | Potion of Lesser Restoration | Ronaëf in Freetown (City) |
3 Vorator Eggs | Epic Omelette | |
3 Coral Snake Fangs and 3 Giant Mamba Fangs | 800 Gold | Kalis in The Seventh House - Freetown (but just selling it will bring you 900 Gold) |
5 Small Diamond and 20,000 Gold | Ankh of Life (One-time exchange) | Bishop Bayta in Nivarian |
2 Chunks of Fat, Merple and Deepfrost Cognac | Whitetower Special | Brewer Tonel in Whitetower (City) |