Exchangeable Items: Difference between revisions
From Exiled Kingdoms Wiki
No edit summary |
BattleLord (talk | contribs) m (Updated the price of fangs to it's current value) |
||
(19 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
== Exchangeable Items == | == Exchangeable Items == | ||
{| class="wikitable" border=" | {| class="wikitable" border="2" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Item to bring | ! Item to bring | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| [[Luminescent Fungus]], [[Deadweed]] and 100 [[Gold]] || [[Potion of Shielding]] | | [[Luminescent Fungus]], [[Deadweed]] and 100 [[Gold]] || [[Potion of Shielding]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Red Orchid]], 2 [[Sabercat Eye]] and 200 [[Gold]] || [[Potion of Heroism]] | | [[Red Orchid]], 2 [[Sabercat Eye|Sabercat Eyes]] and 200 [[Gold]] || [[Potion of Heroism]] | ||
|rowspan="2"| [[Mallow]] in [[Nivarian]] | |rowspan="2"| [[Mallow]] in [[Nivarian]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blue Orchid]], 2 [[Corrupted Sabercat Eye]] and 200 [[Gold]] || [[Potion of the Tragic Hero]] | | [[Blue Orchid]], 2 [[Corrupted Sabercat Eye|Corrupted Sabercat Eyes]] and 200 [[Gold]] || [[Potion of the Tragic Hero]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 [[Tesur]] and 150 [[Gold]] || [[Potion of Clarity]] || [[Jachimo]] in [[New Anthur (City)]] | | 3 [[Tesur|Tesurs]] and 150 [[Gold]] || [[Potion of Clarity]] || [[Jachimo]] in [[New Anthur (City)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 [[Golden Apple]] || [[Potion of Lesser Restoration]] | | 3 [[Golden Apple|Golden Apples]] || [[Potion of Lesser Restoration]] | ||
|rowspan="2"| [[Ronaëf]] in [[Freetown (City)]] | |rowspan="2"| [[Ronaëf]] in [[Freetown (City)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 [[Vorator Egg]] || [[Epic Omelette]] | | 3 [[Vorator Egg|Vorator Eggs]] || [[Epic Omelette]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 [[Coral Snake Fang]] and 3 [[Giant Mamba Fang]] || | | 3 [[Coral Snake Fang|Coral Snake Fangs]] and 3 [[Giant Mamba Fang|Giant Mamba Fangs]] || 1300 [[Gold]] || [[Kalis]] in [[The Seventh House (Freetown)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 [[Small Diamond]] and 20,000 [[Gold]] || [[Ankh of Life]] || [[Bishop Bayta]] in [[Nivarian]] | | 5 [[Small Diamond]] and 20,000 [[Gold]] || [[Ankh of Life]] (One-time exchange) || [[Bishop Bayta]] in [[Nivarian]] | ||
|- | |||
| 10 [[Small Diamond|Small Diamonds]] and [[Bluesteel Greatsword]] || 1000 XP and [[Adamantite Greatsword]] || [[Stridsibum]] in [[Bappasalar Cave]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10 [[Small Diamond|Small Diamonds]] and [[Bluesteel Longsword]] || 1000 XP and [[Adamantite Longsword]] || [[Stridsibum]] in [[Bappasalar Cave]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10 [[Small Diamond|Small Diamonds]] and [[Bluesteel Shortsword]] || 1000 XP and [[Adamantite Shortsword]] || [[Stridsibum]] in [[Bappasalar Cave]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2 [[Chunk of Fat|Chunks of Fat]], [[Merple]] and [[Deepfrost Cognac]] || [[Whitetower Special]] || [[Brewer Tonel]] in [[Whitetower (City)]] | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 08:20, 29 October 2020
Some NPCs allow you to bring a certain amount and combination of items and receive some thing else for it. This can be repeated as often as you like but usualy you will have to finish a quest first. Here is a list of items which can be exchanged for other stuff: