Exchangeable Items: Difference between revisions
From Exiled Kingdoms Wiki
(Created page with "Some NPCs allow you to bring a certain amount and combination of items and receive some thing else for it. This can be repeated as often as you like but usualy you will have t...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blue Orchid]], [[Red Orchid]] and 100 [[Gold]] || [[Potion of Moderate Healing]] || [[Alchemist Markus]] in [[Lannegar (City)]] | | [[Blue Orchid]], [[Red Orchid]] and 100 [[Gold]] || [[Potion of Moderate Healing]] || [[Alchemist Markus]] in [[Lannegar (City)]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Luminescent Fungus]], [[Deadweed]] and 100 [[Gold]] || [[Potion of Shielding]] || [[Alchemist Markus]] in [[Lannegar (City)]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Red Orchid]], 2 [[Sabercat Eye]] and 200 [[Gold]] || [[Potion of Heroism]] || [[Mallow]] in [[Nivarian]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blue Orchid]], 2 [[Corrupted Sabercat Eye]] and 200 [[Gold]] || [[Potion of the Tragic Hero]] || [[Mallow]] in [[Nivarian]] | | [[Blue Orchid]], 2 [[Corrupted Sabercat Eye]] and 200 [[Gold]] || [[Potion of the Tragic Hero]] || [[Mallow]] in [[Nivarian]] | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:23, 2 December 2017
Some NPCs allow you to bring a certain amount and combination of items and receive some thing else for it. This can be repeated as often as you like but usualy you will have to finish a quest first. Here is a list of items which can be exchanged for other stuff:
Exchangeable Items
Item to bring | What you receive | Where |
---|---|---|
Blue Orchid, Red Orchid and 100 Gold | Potion of Moderate Healing | Alchemist Markus in Lannegar (City) |
Luminescent Fungus, Deadweed and 100 Gold | Potion of Shielding | Alchemist Markus in Lannegar (City) |
Red Orchid, 2 Sabercat Eye and 200 Gold | Potion of Heroism | Mallow in Nivarian |
Blue Orchid, 2 Corrupted Sabercat Eye and 200 Gold | Potion of the Tragic Hero | Mallow in Nivarian |