Gold: Difference between revisions
From Exiled Kingdoms Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| [[File:Weed blue.png]] [[Merple]] || 25 || Quests: [[An easy job]] and [[Ancient Verses]] | | [[File:Weed blue.png]] [[Merple]] || 25 || Quests: [[An easy job]] and [[Ancient Verses]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Brown pelt.png]] [[Bear Pelt]] || 50 | | [[File:Brown pelt.png]] [[Bear Pelt]] || 50 || | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Carapace blue.png]] [[Chitin Carapace]] || 50 || [[Shielding the Mind]] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:18, 2 December 2017
Gold... the generic term for any of the various currencies and coinage used throughout the world.
Lore
To be added at a later date.
Things to buy
You have a lot of money and don't know what to do whit it? Here is a list whit the most expencive things in the game:
- For 5'000 gold you can learn skills from various trainers.
- For 25'000 gold you can buy a house in New Garand.
- Donate 5'000 to 250'000 gold at the special shrine in The Hall of Wisdom and get a lot of XP, one Trait and one Skill point!
Things to sell
Some items have a finite amount of use and can be sold there after. As it is not always oblivious what is still needed, here is a list:
Item | Value | Where it is used first |
---|---|---|
Merple | 25 | Quests: An easy job and Ancient Verses |
Bear Pelt | 50 | |
Chitin Carapace | 50 | Shielding the Mind |