Gold: Difference between revisions
From Exiled Kingdoms Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! Where it is used first | ! Where it is used first | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Weed blue.png]] [[Merple]] || 25 || Quests: [[An easy job]] and [[Ancient Verses]] | | [[File:Weed blue.png]] [[Merple]] || 25 || Quests: [[An easy job]] and [[Ancient Verses]] (3 total) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Brown pelt.png]] [[Bear Pelt]] || 50 || | | [[File:Brown pelt.png]] [[Bear Pelt]] || 50 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Carapace blue.png]] [[Chitin Carapace]] || 50 || Quest: [[Shielding the Mind]] | | [[File:Carapace blue.png]] [[Chitin Carapace]] || 50 || Quest: [[Shielding the Mind]] (4 pices) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Grey pelt.png]] [[Damaged Wolf Pelt]] || 12 (20 from [[Varannari Hunters]] || Quest: [[Ancient Verses]] (1 late in the game) | | [[File:Grey pelt.png]] [[Damaged Wolf Pelt]] || 12 (20 from [[Varannari Hunters]] || Quest: [[Ancient Verses]] (1 late in the game) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Red scale.png]] [[Fire Drake Scale]] || 100 || Quest: [[Turning the Scales]] (5 pices) | | [[File:Red scale.png]] [[Fire Drake Scale]] || 100 || Quest: [[Turning the Scales]] (5 pices) | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Gem sapphire2.png]] [[Sapphire]] || 175 || [[Honor among Thieves]] (1 late in the game) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Gem emerald1.png]] [[Small Emerald]] || 100 (200 from [[Orduc of Solliga]]) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Gem ruby1.png]] [[Small Ruby]] || 62 || | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Gem sapphire1.png]] [[Small Sapphire]] || 75 || | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:11, 2 December 2017
Gold... the generic term for any of the various currencies and coinage used throughout the world.
Lore
To be added at a later date.
Things to buy
You have a lot of money and don't know what to do whit it? Here is a list whit the most expencive things in the game:
- For 5'000 gold you can learn skills from various trainers.
- For 25'000 gold you can buy a house in New Garand.
- Donate 5'000 to 250'000 gold at the special shrine in The Hall of Wisdom and get a lot of XP, one Trait and one Skill point!
Things to sell
Some items have a finite amount of use and can be sold there after. As it is not always oblivious what is still needed, here is a list:
Item | Value | Where it is used first |
---|---|---|
Merple | 25 | Quests: An easy job and Ancient Verses (3 total) |
Bear Pelt | 50 | |
Chitin Carapace | 50 | Quest: Shielding the Mind (4 pices) |
Damaged Wolf Pelt | 12 (20 from Varannari Hunters | Quest: Ancient Verses (1 late in the game) |
Fire Drake Scale | 100 | Quest: Turning the Scales (5 pices) |
Sapphire | 175 | Honor among Thieves (1 late in the game) |
Small Emerald | 100 (200 from Orduc of Solliga) | |
Small Ruby | 62 | |
Small Sapphire | 75 |