Gold: Difference between revisions
From Exiled Kingdoms Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| [[File:Red scale.png]] [[Fire Drake Scale]] || 100 || Quest: [[Turning the Scales]] (5 pices) | | [[File:Red scale.png]] [[Fire Drake Scale]] || 100 || Quest: [[Turning the Scales]] (5 pices) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Gem ruby2.png]] [[Ruby]] || 212 || Quests: [[Ancient Verses]] and [[Honor among Thieves]] (3 late in the game) | | [[File:Pearl ico.png]] [[Pearl]] || 212 || Quests: [[Honor among Thieves]] and [[The Master's Laboratory]] (6 total) | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Gem ruby2.png]] [[Ruby]] || 212 || Quests: [[Ancient Verses]] and [[Honor among Thieves]] (3 total, late in the game) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Gem sapphire2.png]] [[Sapphire]] || 175 || Quest: [[Honor among Thieves]] (1 late in the game) | | [[File:Gem sapphire2.png]] [[Sapphire]] || 175 || Quest: [[Honor among Thieves]] (1 late in the game) |
Revision as of 10:02, 2 December 2017
Gold... the generic term for any of the various currencies and coinage used throughout the world.
Lore
To be added at a later date.
Things to buy
You have a lot of money and don't know what to do whit it? Here is a list whit the most expencive things in the game:
- For 5,000 gold you can learn skills from various trainers.
- For 25,000 gold you can buy a house in New Garand.
- Donate 5,000 to 250'000 gold at the special shrine in The Hall of Wisdom and get a lot of XP, one Trait and one Skill point!
- Buy a live saving Ankh of Life from Bishop Bayta in Nivarian for 20,000 gold plus 5 small diamonds.
Things to sell
Some items have a finite amount of use and can be sold there after. As it is not always oblivious what is still needed, here is a list:
Item | Value | Where it is used first |
---|---|---|
Merple | 25 | Quests: An easy job and Ancient Verses (3 total) |
Bear Pelt | 50 | |
Chitin Carapace | 50 | Quest: Shielding the Mind (4 pices) |
Damaged Wolf Pelt | 12 (20 from Varannari Hunters | Quest: Ancient Verses (1 late in the game) |
Fire Drake Scale | 100 | Quest: Turning the Scales (5 pices) |
Pearl | 212 | Quests: Honor among Thieves and The Master's Laboratory (6 total) |
Ruby | 212 | Quests: Ancient Verses and Honor among Thieves (3 total, late in the game) |
Sapphire | 175 | Quest: Honor among Thieves (1 late in the game) |
Small Emerald | 100 (200 from Orduc of Solliga) | |
Small Ruby | 62 | |
Small Sapphire | 75 |