Intellect: Difference between revisions
From Exiled Kingdoms Wiki
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| Similar to [[Awareness]] and [[Personality]] | | Similar to [[Awareness]] and [[Personality]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| '''Intellect score''' | |||
| '''In-game message''' | |||
|- | |||
| 0 | |||
| Not the brightest torch in the dungeon, are you? | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| Your intelligence is average. Sorry, someone had to tell you. | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| You are the village genius. Congratulations. | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| You are smart enough to realize you're really not that smart. | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| Your memory and deductive reasoning often scares people. | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| You feel lonely in this world. Very lonely. | |||
|} | |||
'''Skill Icon''' | '''Skill Icon''' | ||
* Author: Lorc<br /> | * Author: Lorc<br /> |
Revision as of 21:00, 24 April 2016
“Reasoning, memory, ability to learn and think. Its greatest effect on game is mana points for mages. It may make available new conversation options.”― In-game description
Intellect (INT) is a trait that is primarily used by Mages, who benefit from its bonus to mana/level and to a lesser extent perception and traps and locks. Clerics have also been known to pick up a couple points to complement Personality scores.
This trait may also make available new conversation options with NPCs.
Intellect Benefits
Benefits | Relationship to other Traits |
Each point of INT grants +1 mana/level to Mages | Better than Personality |
Every 2 points of INT grants +1 mana/level to Clerics | Worse than Personality |
Every 2 points of INT grant +5% chance with traps and locks | Worse than Agility |
Every 2 points of INT grant +5% chance to perception | Worse than Awareness |
Extra conversation options | Similar to Awareness and Personality |
Intellect score | In-game message |
0 | Not the brightest torch in the dungeon, are you? |
1 | Your intelligence is average. Sorry, someone had to tell you. |
2 | You are the village genius. Congratulations. |
3 | You are smart enough to realize you're really not that smart. |
4 | Your memory and deductive reasoning often scares people. |
5 | You feel lonely in this world. Very lonely. |
Skill Icon
- Author: Lorc
- URL: http://game-icons.net
- License(s): * CC-BY 3.0 ( http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/3.0/legalcode )