Jabal (City): Difference between revisions
From Exiled Kingdoms Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
! '''Description''' | ! '''Description''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Potion of | | [[Potion of Lesser Shielding]] || 100 || Will add +6 to armor for 12 seconds. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Potion of | | [[Potion of Giant Strength]] || 150 || Will add +6 to melee attacks for 20 seconds. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Potion of | | [[Potion of Speed]] || 250 || Makes you run faster for 30 seconds. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Potion of Resist | | [[Potion of Resist Fire]] || 100 || Grants a +25 bonus for 1 minute. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Scroll of | | [[Potion of Resist Cold]] || 100 || Grants a +25 bonus for 1 minute | ||
|- | |||
| [[Lesser Ring of Death Ward]] || 400 || A blessed relic. It hums with protective magic. +20 Death | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lesser Ring of Ice]] || 250 || Ancient Tolassian relic, it tingles with a small blue magical light. +10 Frost | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scroll of Recall]] || 250 || Teleports you and your party to a nearby town. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Potion of Greater Healing]] || 600 || Will heal a total of 90hp. The adventurer's best friend. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 40: | Line 47: | ||
! '''Description''' | ! '''Description''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Hardened Leather Boots]] || 300 || +1 Armor, +3 Hp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Chainmail Coif]] || 900 || +1 Armor, +4 Hp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Knight Helm]] || 5000 || +2 Armor, +4 Hp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Iron Shield]] || 800 || +2 Armor, +5 Hp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Blessed Chain Boots]] || 1800 || +1 Armor, +6 Hp, +1 Mana | ||
|- | |||
| [[Steel Dagger]] || 250 || Light, Dmg 2-6, spd 13, crit 7% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Steel Maul]] || 700 || 2-Handed, Dmg 6-14, spd 8, crit 3% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bluesteel Dagger]] || 1000 || Light, Dmg 2-7, spd 13, crit 7% | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:24, 23 May 2016
Jabal is an outpost town in Mercia. Like many Mercian towns, the slave trade is prominent. Skilled crafters and traders can be found monitoring their shops, while the guards monitor the slaves.
Inhabitants
Merchants
Trader Wielle | ||
---|---|---|
Name | Cost | Description |
Potion of Lesser Shielding | 100 | Will add +6 to armor for 12 seconds. |
Potion of Giant Strength | 150 | Will add +6 to melee attacks for 20 seconds. |
Potion of Speed | 250 | Makes you run faster for 30 seconds. |
Potion of Resist Fire | 100 | Grants a +25 bonus for 1 minute. |
Potion of Resist Cold | 100 | Grants a +25 bonus for 1 minute |
Lesser Ring of Death Ward | 400 | A blessed relic. It hums with protective magic. +20 Death |
Lesser Ring of Ice | 250 | Ancient Tolassian relic, it tingles with a small blue magical light. +10 Frost |
Scroll of Recall | 250 | Teleports you and your party to a nearby town. |
Potion of Greater Healing | 600 | Will heal a total of 90hp. The adventurer's best friend. |
Armorer Reia | ||
---|---|---|
Name | Cost | Description |
Hardened Leather Boots | 300 | +1 Armor, +3 Hp |
Chainmail Coif | 900 | +1 Armor, +4 Hp |
Knight Helm | 5000 | +2 Armor, +4 Hp |
Iron Shield | 800 | +2 Armor, +5 Hp |
Blessed Chain Boots | 1800 | +1 Armor, +6 Hp, +1 Mana |
Steel Dagger | 250 | Light, Dmg 2-6, spd 13, crit 7% |
Steel Maul | 700 | 2-Handed, Dmg 6-14, spd 8, crit 3% |
Bluesteel Dagger | 1000 | Light, Dmg 2-7, spd 13, crit 7% |
Quests
Map
Jabal | |
NPCs |
|
Locations |
Town Hall · Inn |
Quests |
We like to thank: [1]