Warrior: Difference between revisions
From Exiled Kingdoms Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! [[Dagger]]s | ||
! Short | ! [[Short sword]]s | ||
! Long | ! [[Long Sword]]s | ||
! 2-handed | ! [[Maces]] | ||
! | ! [[2-handed]]s | ||
! Armor | ! [[Shield]]s | ||
! [[Armor]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Iron Dagger | | [[Iron Dagger]] | ||
| | | [[Iron Short Sword]] | ||
| | | [[Iron Long Sword]] | ||
| [[Iron Mace]] | |||
| [[Iron 2-handed Sword]] | |||
| [[Buckler]] | |||
| [[Leather Armor]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Steel Dagger | | [[Steel Dagger]] | ||
| | | [[Steel Short Sword]] | ||
| | | [[Steel Long Sword]] | ||
| [[Steel Mace]] | |||
| [[Steel 2-handed Sword]] | |||
| [[Small Shield]] | |||
| [[Hardened Leather Armor]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Blue-Steel Dagger | | [[Blue-Steel Dagger]] | ||
| [[Blue-Steel Short Sword]] | |||
| [[Blue-Steel Long Sword]] | |||
| [[Blue-Steel Mace]] | |||
| [[Blue-Steel 2-handed Sword]] | |||
| [[Lesser Shield of Life]] | |||
| [[Chain Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dagger of Poison]] | |||
| [[Short Sword of Frost]] | |||
| [[Sword of Shock]] | |||
| [[Silvery mace]] | |||
| [[Icy Greatsword]] | |||
| [[Forest Chain Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sacrificial Dagger]] | |||
| [[Magma Short Sword]] | |||
| [[Orc-Slicer]] | |||
| [[Crushing Ember]] | |||
| [[Cruelty]] | |||
| [[Plate Mail Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Death Claw]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Winter Stone]] | |||
| [[Gurguth's Maul]] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:17, 12 April 2016
They can be barbarian brutes, skilled mercenaries, or refined knights. But all of them have something in common: they can use the heaviest armor and weapons, and they tend to get into a mess very often.
Warriors have the highest Health of all classes, and a decent damage progression. Their skills are often defensive, and that combined with their heavy armor makes them able to survive direct combat with many monsters at once. Well, at least better than others do!
When needed, they can sacrifice some of their defense and use two-handed weapons, which are great against high-armor enemies. For the most part, only warriors can use them.
Health at level 1: 45hp Health bonus/level: +6hp Other Advantages or Drawbacks: Warriors will pay less gold to become knights of one of the Kingdoms
Usable Equipment